Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Suelo urbanizable industrial en Benavent de Segrià.
  • Edificabilidad máxima de 86.046 m2t.
  • Superficie total de 127.376 m2
  • Apto para desarrollos industriales de gran escala.

Executive Summary

Suelo urbanizable de uso industrial situado en el municipio de Benavent de Segrià, en la provincia de Lleida, compuesto por varias parcelas que en conjunto suman una superficie aproximada de 127.376 m2. El ámbito admite una edificabilidad máxima estimada de 86.046 m2 techo, conforme a los parámetros urbanísticos del sector.
El uso permitido es industrial, lo que orienta el desarrollo del suelo a la implantación de actividades productivas, logísticas o empresariales, de acuerdo con la normativa urbanística vigente. La dimensión del ámbito permite plantear proyectos de gran escala, tanto de implantación única como de desarrollo por fases.
Por su superficie, edificabilidad y localización en un entorno adecuado para usos industriales, el activo presenta capacidad para desarrollos de entidad, quedando la materialización del aprovechamiento condicionada a la tramitación urbanística correspondiente y al planeamiento aplicable.

Property Facts

Price $104,041 CAD
Sale Type Investment
No. Lots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Industrial
Proposed Use Industrial
Total Lot Size 31.48 AC

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $104,041 CAD
Price Per AC $3,305.47 CAD
Lot Size 31.48 AC

Suelo urbanizable de uso industrial situado en el municipio de Benavent de Segrià, en la provincia de Lleida, compuesto por varias parcelas que en conjunto suman una superficie aproximada de 127.376 m2

Description

Industrial land available for development located in the municipality of Benavent de Segrià, in the province of Lleida, consisting of several plots that together cover an approximate area of 127,376 m². The area allows for a maximum estimated buildable area of 86,046 m², in accordance with the urban planning parameters of the sector. The permitted use is industrial, which directs the development of the land toward the establishment of productive, logistical, or business activities, in line with current urban planning regulations. The size of the area allows for large-scale projects, whether as a single development or phased implementation. Due to its size, buildable potential, and location in an environment suitable for industrial uses, the asset offers significant development opportunities. However, the realization of its potential is subject to the corresponding urban planning procedures and applicable regulations.

  • Listing ID: 40434253

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-07

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Via Sense Nom, Benavent de Segrià, Lérida 25132

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X