Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Edificio residencial con locales comerciales en planta baja, ubicado en la zona de L’Espirall, Vilafranca del Penedès.
  • Construido en 1981, en esquina, con gran visibilidad comercial y varias corrientes de afluencia peatonal.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 420 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $16.02 CAD/SF/YR EXCL $1.33 CAD/SF/MO EXCL $6,724 CAD/YR EXCL $560.30 CAD/MO EXCL
  • Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Ref:10325 Local de alquiler ideal para despacho profesional o almacén, situado en la zona de L’Espirall, en Vilafranca del Penedès. El inmueble cuenta con una superficie de 39 m2, distribuidos en dos estancias independientes, separadas mediante puerta de aluminio, lo que permite una organización funcional del espacio. Ubicado en una zona bien comunicada y con amplia disponibilidad de aparcamiento en el entorno, resulta una opción práctica y cómoda para actividades profesionales o de apoyo logístico.

  • Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Private Restrooms
  • Ideal para despacho profesional o almacén.
  • Zona bien comunicada.
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Distribución funcional.
  • Buen estado de conservación.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 420 SF Negotiable $16.02 CAD/SF/YR EXCL $1.33 CAD/SF/MO EXCL $6,724 CAD/YR EXCL $560.30 CAD/MO EXCL Retail Full Build-Out Now

Ground

Size
420 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$16.02 CAD/SF/YR EXCL $1.33 CAD/SF/MO EXCL $6,724 CAD/YR EXCL $560.30 CAD/MO EXCL
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 420 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $16.02 CAD/SF/YR EXCL
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Private Restrooms
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Ideal para despacho profesional o almacén.
  • Distribución funcional.
  • Zona bien comunicada.
  • Buen estado de conservación.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 420 SF
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Size < 15,000 SF
Year Built 1980 - 1989

About the Property

Residential building with commercial spaces on the ground floor, located in the L’Espirall area of Vilafranca del Penedès. Property built in 1981, offering good commercial visibility, excellent public transportation connections, and situated on a corner with multiple pedestrian traffic flows.

Nearby Major Retailers

Carrefour Express
Banco Sabadell
Caixabank
Mercadona
Consum
  • Listing ID: 40169723