Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Village Road NE & Sue Circle NE
Leland, NC 28451
Land For Sale
·
15.43 AC

Investment Highlights
- Located at the corner of Village Road NE
- Close proximity to Downtown Wilmington
Executive Summary
± 4.05 acres of land for sale in Leland, NC, located at the corner of Village Road NE and Sue Circle NE. Site offers 446 feet of
road frontage.
road frontage.
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 3 | Total Lot Size | 15.43 AC |
| Property Type | Land | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Property Subtype | Commercial | ||
| Zoning | C1 - General Commercial Business District | ||
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 3 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 15.43 AC |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | C1 - General Commercial Business District |
3 Lots Available
Lot
| Price | $1,579,789 CAD | Lot Size | 4.05 AC |
| Price Per AC | $390,071.47 CAD |
| Price | $1,579,789 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $390,071.47 CAD |
| Lot Size | 4.05 AC |
Lot for sale
Lot
| Price | $618,178 CAD | Lot Size | 1.38 AC |
| Price Per AC | $447,955.42 CAD |
| Price | $618,178 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $447,955.42 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.38 AC |
+- 1.38 acres of land for sale in Leland, NC, located at the corner of Village Road NE and Lyn-Marie Drive, across from the Post Office. Site offers 200 feet of road frontage. Leland water and sewer are currently located at street frontage.
Lot
| Price | $1,366,861 CAD | Lot Size | 10.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $136,686.13 CAD |
| Price | $1,366,861 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $136,686.13 CAD |
| Lot Size | 10.00 AC |
+- 10-acre tract. The front +- 2.89 acres of the parcel area zoned CLD (Commercial Low Density), but Brunswick County allows for multifamily on the full +- 10 acres. Property is subject to Brunswick County property taxes only.
Description
3 tracts of land along Village Road. Water and sewer are located at street frontage for all three lots.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $0 CAD | |
| Land Assessment | $897,046 CAD | Total Assessment | $897,046 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$897,046 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$897,046 CAD
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map