Share This Listing

Message

948 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • immeuble certifié BREEAM
  • proche commerces
  • proche transports en commun

All Available Spaces(6)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor
  • 6,178 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $26.77 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.23 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $165,379 CAD/YR HT-HC $13,782 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $19.48 CAD/SF/YR $1.62 CAD/SF/MO $120,344 CAD/YR $10,029 CAD/MO
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • plateaux lumineux
  • parkings en sous-sol
  • Rental Charges:
    $44.64 CAD/SF/YR $3.72 CAD/SF/MO $275,787 CAD/YR $22,982 CAD/MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 16 - 48 People
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • bureaux neufs ou aménagés
  • conciergerie
  • 3rd Floor
  • 6,168 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $26.77 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.23 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $165,091 CAD/YR HT-HC $13,758 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $19.48 CAD/SF/YR $1.62 CAD/SF/MO $120,134 CAD/YR $10,011 CAD/MO
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • plateaux lumineux
  • parkings en sous-sol
  • Rental Charges:
    $44.64 CAD/SF/YR $3.72 CAD/SF/MO $275,306 CAD/YR $22,942 CAD/MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 16 - 48 People
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • bureaux neufs ou aménagés
  • conciergerie
  • 6th Floor
  • 6,135 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $23.79 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.98 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $145,980 CAD/YR HT-HC $12,165 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $19.48 CAD/SF/YR $1.62 CAD/SF/MO $119,505 CAD/YR $9,959 CAD/MO
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • bureaux neufs ou aménagés
  • conciergerie
  • Rental Charges:
    $44.64 CAD/SF/YR $3.72 CAD/SF/MO $273,865 CAD/YR $22,822 CAD/MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 16 - 48 People
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 8,956 SF of adjacent space
  • plateaux lumineux
  • parkings en sous-sol
  • 7th Floor
  • 2,820 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $23.79 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.98 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $67,099 CAD/YR HT-HC $5,592 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $19.48 CAD/SF/YR $1.62 CAD/SF/MO $54,930 CAD/YR $4,578 CAD/MO
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • bureaux neufs ou aménagés
  • conciergerie
  • Rental Charges:
    $44.64 CAD/SF/YR $3.72 CAD/SF/MO $125,882 CAD/YR $10,490 CAD/MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 8 - 22 People
  • plateaux lumineux
  • parkings en sous-sol
  • 8th Floor
  • 2,831 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $23.79 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.98 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $67,356 CAD/YR HT-HC $5,613 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $19.48 CAD/SF/YR $1.62 CAD/SF/MO $55,140 CAD/YR $4,595 CAD/MO
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • plateaux lumineux
  • parkings en sous-sol
  • Rental Charges:
    $44.64 CAD/SF/YR $3.72 CAD/SF/MO $126,362 CAD/YR $10,530 CAD/MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 8 - 22 People
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • bureaux neufs ou aménagés
  • conciergerie
  • 9th Floor
  • 6,588 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $23.79 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.98 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $156,736 CAD/YR HT-HC $13,061 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $19.48 CAD/SF/YR $1.62 CAD/SF/MO $128,311 CAD/YR $10,693 CAD/MO
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • plateaux lumineux
  • parkings en sous-sol
  • Rental Charges:
    $44.64 CAD/SF/YR $3.72 CAD/SF/MO $294,044 CAD/YR $24,504 CAD/MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 17 - 51 People
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • bureaux neufs ou aménagés
  • conciergerie
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor 6,178 SF 3/6/9 $26.77 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.23 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $165,379 CAD/YR HT-HC $13,782 CAD/MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now
3rd Floor 6,168 SF 3/6/9 $26.77 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.23 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $165,091 CAD/YR HT-HC $13,758 CAD/MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now
6th Floor 6,135 SF 3/6/9 $23.79 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.98 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $145,980 CAD/YR HT-HC $12,165 CAD/MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now
7th Floor 2,820 SF 3/6/9 $23.79 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.98 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $67,099 CAD/YR HT-HC $5,592 CAD/MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now
8th Floor 2,831 SF 3/6/9 $23.79 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.98 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $67,356 CAD/YR HT-HC $5,613 CAD/MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now
9th Floor 6,588 SF 3/6/9 $23.79 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.98 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $156,736 CAD/YR HT-HC $13,061 CAD/MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now

2nd Floor

Size
6,178 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$26.77 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.23 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $165,379 CAD/YR HT-HC $13,782 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

3rd Floor

Size
6,168 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$26.77 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.23 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $165,091 CAD/YR HT-HC $13,758 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

6th Floor

Size
6,135 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$23.79 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.98 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $145,980 CAD/YR HT-HC $12,165 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

7th Floor

Size
2,820 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$23.79 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.98 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $67,099 CAD/YR HT-HC $5,592 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

8th Floor

Size
2,831 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$23.79 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.98 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $67,356 CAD/YR HT-HC $5,613 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

9th Floor

Size
6,588 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$23.79 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.98 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $156,736 CAD/YR HT-HC $13,061 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size 6,178 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $26.77 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Property Tax:
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 16 - 48 People
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • plateaux lumineux
  • bureaux neufs ou aménagés
  • parkings en sous-sol
  • conciergerie

3rd Floor

Size 6,168 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $26.77 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Property Tax:
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 16 - 48 People
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • plateaux lumineux
  • bureaux neufs ou aménagés
  • parkings en sous-sol
  • conciergerie

6th Floor

Size 6,135 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $23.79 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Property Tax:
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 16 - 48 People
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • plateaux lumineux
  • bureaux neufs ou aménagés
  • parkings en sous-sol
  • conciergerie

7th Floor

Size 2,820 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $23.79 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Property Tax:
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 8 - 22 People
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • plateaux lumineux
  • bureaux neufs ou aménagés
  • parkings en sous-sol
  • conciergerie

8th Floor

Size 2,831 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $23.79 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Property Tax:
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 8 - 22 People
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • plateaux lumineux
  • bureaux neufs ou aménagés
  • parkings en sous-sol
  • conciergerie

9th Floor

Size 6,588 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $23.79 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Property Tax:
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 17 - 51 People
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • plateaux lumineux
  • bureaux neufs ou aménagés
  • parkings en sous-sol
  • conciergerie

Property Overview

Recently renovated building, BREEAM certified, featuring two exterior elevators with glass cabins that serve as a visible highlight of the property. These elevators offer users a commanding view of the Parc de la Tête d'Or as they ascend to the upper floors.

  • 24 Hour Access

Year Built
1980 - 1989
Building Size
> 50,000 SF

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 35965137

  • Date on Market: 2025-05-23

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 69100 Villeurbanne

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X