Share This Listing

Message

948 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • proche transports en commun
  • proche Parc de la Tête d'Or
  • labellisé BREEAM Very Good

All Available Spaces(3)

• Ground
  • 2,540-3,757 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $29.74 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.48 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $111,726 CAD/YR HT-HC $9,310 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 7 - 30 People
  • Security System
  • Shower Facilities
  • plateaux modulables
  • Cadres végétaux sur les paliers
  • Rental Charges:
    $41.77 CAD/SF/YR $3.48 CAD/SF/MO $156,901 CAD/YR $13,075 CAD/MO
  • Property Tax:
    $16.15 CAD/SF/YR $1.35 CAD/SF/MO $60,683 CAD/YR $5,057 CAD/MO
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Private Restrooms
  • Toiture terrasse rénovée et végétalisée
  • 3rd Floor
  • 4,639 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $29.74 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.48 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $137,976 CAD/YR HT-HC $11,498 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 12 - 36 People
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Private Restrooms
  • Toiture terrasse rénovée et végétalisée
  • Rental Charges:
    $41.77 CAD/SF/YR $3.48 CAD/SF/MO $193,766 CAD/YR $16,147 CAD/MO
  • Property Tax:
    $16.15 CAD/SF/YR $1.35 CAD/SF/MO $74,941 CAD/YR $6,245 CAD/MO
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 11,862 SF of adjacent space
  • Security System
  • Shower Facilities
  • plateaux modulables
  • Cadres végétaux sur les paliers
  • 4th Floor
  • 2,583-7,223 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $29.74 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.48 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $214,808 CAD/YR HT-HC $17,901 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 7 - 56 People
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Private Restrooms
  • Toiture terrasse rénovée et végétalisée
  • Rental Charges:
    $41.77 CAD/SF/YR $3.48 CAD/SF/MO $301,663 CAD/YR $25,139 CAD/MO
  • Property Tax:
    $16.15 CAD/SF/YR $1.35 CAD/SF/MO $116,671 CAD/YR $9,723 CAD/MO
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Security System
  • Shower Facilities
  • plateaux modulables
  • Cadres végétaux sur les paliers
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 2,540-3,757 SF 3/6/9 $29.74 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.48 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $111,726 CAD/YR HT-HC $9,310 CAD/MO HT-HC Office Partial Build-Out Now
3rd Floor 4,639 SF 3/6/9 $29.74 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.48 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $137,976 CAD/YR HT-HC $11,498 CAD/MO HT-HC Office Partial Build-Out Now
4th Floor 2,583-7,223 SF 3/6/9 $29.74 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.48 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $214,808 CAD/YR HT-HC $17,901 CAD/MO HT-HC Office Partial Build-Out Now

Ground

Size
2,540-3,757 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$29.74 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.48 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $111,726 CAD/YR HT-HC $9,310 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

3rd Floor

Size
4,639 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$29.74 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.48 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $137,976 CAD/YR HT-HC $11,498 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

4th Floor

Size
2,583-7,223 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$29.74 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.48 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $214,808 CAD/YR HT-HC $17,901 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 2,540-3,757 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $29.74 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 7 - 30 People
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Security System
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Shower Facilities
  • Private Restrooms
  • plateaux modulables
  • Toiture terrasse rénovée et végétalisée
  • Cadres végétaux sur les paliers

3rd Floor

Size 4,639 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $29.74 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 12 - 36 People
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Security System
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Shower Facilities
  • Private Restrooms
  • plateaux modulables
  • Toiture terrasse rénovée et végétalisée
  • Cadres végétaux sur les paliers

4th Floor

Size 2,583-7,223 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $29.74 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 7 - 56 People
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Security System
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Shower Facilities
  • Private Restrooms
  • plateaux modulables
  • Toiture terrasse rénovée et végétalisée
  • Cadres végétaux sur les paliers

Property Overview

Office building constructed in the late 1980s by architects Gimbert and Vergély, and renovated in 2023 by SUD Architects. The building is distinguished by its exterior insulation, green roofs, and accessible suspended terraces. Park Avenue is certified BREEAM Very Good.

  • 24 Hour Access

Year Built
1980 - 1989
LoopNet Rating
4 Star
Building Size
> 50,000 SF

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 36165813