Share This Listing

Message

948 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Immeuble de standing
  • Proche tram Condorcet
  • Jardin paysager

All Available Spaces(4)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor
  • 15,220 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $26.02 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.17 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $396,081 CAD/YR HT-HC $33,007 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 52,087 SF of adjacent space
  • Elevator Access
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Terrasse privative
  • Climatisation et fibre optique
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.23 CAD/SF/YR $0.44 CAD/SF/MO $79,623 CAD/YR $6,635 CAD/MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Private Restrooms
  • Security System
  • Open-Plan
  • Grande cuisine équipée
  • 3rd Floor
  • 15,080 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $26.02 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.17 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $392,439 CAD/YR HT-HC $32,703 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.23 CAD/SF/YR $0.44 CAD/SF/MO $78,891 CAD/YR $6,574 CAD/MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Private Restrooms
  • Security System
  • Open-Plan
  • Grande cuisine équipée
  • 4th Floor
  • 14,940 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $26.02 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.17 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $388,798 CAD/YR HT-HC $32,400 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.23 CAD/SF/YR $0.44 CAD/SF/MO $78,159 CAD/YR $6,513 CAD/MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Private Restrooms
  • Security System
  • Open-Plan
  • Grande cuisine équipée
  • 5th Floor
  • 6,846 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $26.02 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.17 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $178,152 CAD/YR HT-HC $14,846 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.23 CAD/SF/YR $0.44 CAD/SF/MO $35,813 CAD/YR $2,984 CAD/MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Private Restrooms
  • Security System
  • Open-Plan
  • Grande cuisine équipée
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor 15,220 SF 3/6/9 $26.02 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.17 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $396,081 CAD/YR HT-HC $33,007 CAD/MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now
3rd Floor 15,080 SF 3/6/9 $26.02 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.17 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $392,439 CAD/YR HT-HC $32,703 CAD/MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now
4th Floor 14,940 SF 3/6/9 $26.02 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.17 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $388,798 CAD/YR HT-HC $32,400 CAD/MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now
5th Floor 6,846 SF 3/6/9 $26.02 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.17 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $178,152 CAD/YR HT-HC $14,846 CAD/MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now

2nd Floor

Size
15,220 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$26.02 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.17 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $396,081 CAD/YR HT-HC $33,007 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

3rd Floor

Size
15,080 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$26.02 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.17 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $392,439 CAD/YR HT-HC $32,703 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

4th Floor

Size
14,940 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$26.02 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.17 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $388,798 CAD/YR HT-HC $32,400 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

5th Floor

Size
6,846 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$26.02 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.17 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $178,152 CAD/YR HT-HC $14,846 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size 15,220 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $26.02 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Climatisation et fibre optique

3rd Floor

Size 15,080 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $26.02 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Climatisation et fibre optique

4th Floor

Size 14,940 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $26.02 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Climatisation et fibre optique

5th Floor

Size 6,846 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $26.02 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Property Overview

Gallin'City is a landmark building located in Villeurbanne, set in a peaceful and green environment. It stands out for its high-end amenities and pleasant working atmosphere. The common areas include a landscaped garden on the ground floor and terraces on the top level. The building features secure access with an intercom and dual entrances from Rue Galline and Rue Bonnet. Each floor is equipped with a kitchenette, and the office spaces benefit from quality partitioning. Gallin'City is ideally served by public transportation: tram lines T1 and T4 are a 5-minute walk away, metro lines A and B are less than 12 minutes away, along with several bus lines. In the immediate vicinity, you'll find shops, restaurants, schools, and services, providing daily convenience for occupants.