Share This Listing

Message

948 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 2,713 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $25.36 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.11 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $68,792 CAD/YR HT-HC $5,733 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Sublease space available from current tenant
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.65 CAD/SF/YR $0.30 CAD/SF/MO $9,914 CAD/YR $826.18 CAD/MO
  • Property Tax:
    $3.58 CAD/SF/YR $0.30 CAD/SF/MO $9,720 CAD/YR $809.99 CAD/MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 2,713 SF Negotiable $25.36 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.11 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $68,792 CAD/YR HT-HC $5,733 CAD/MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
2,713 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$25.36 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $2.11 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $68,792 CAD/YR HT-HC $5,733 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 2,713 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $25.36 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
  • Sublease space available from current tenant
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

Valoris Real Estate offers 2,712 sq. ft. of office space in excellent condition, located across from the Parc de la Tête d'Or in a secure commercial building. The offices are divided into several partitioned spaces (including a kitchenette), are bright, air-conditioned, and situated on the 3rd floor with elevator access. The property includes 5 underground parking spaces. This is an ideal location, close to Metro Line A (Masséna), Tram Lines T1/T4 (Le Tonkin), and numerous bus routes. Availability: Immediate - Lease type: Sublease - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - Secure building - Elevators - Partitioned offices - Hardwood flooring - Suspended ceiling - Reversible air conditioning - Modular partitions - Private restrooms in shared areas - Kitchenette Floor: 3rd floor

Year Built
1990 - 1999
Building Size
< 15,000 SF

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property