Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Property Facts
| Price | $1,347,461 CAD | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Proposed Use | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 3.00 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | CG - Commercial General with PUD approval for Veterinary Clinic / Kennels | ||
| Price | $1,347,461 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 3.00 AC |
| Zoning | CG - Commercial General with PUD approval for Veterinary Clinic / Kennels |
1 Lot Available
Lot 1
| Price | $1,347,461 CAD | Lot Size | 3.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $449,153.58 CAD |
| Price | $1,347,461 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $449,153.58 CAD |
| Lot Size | 3.00 AC |
Frontage to both the BA Expressway (State Hwy 51) and the frontage road, West Albany Drive
Description
High visibility parcel with adjacent 1.92 Acres which can be combined. All utilities to the site and zoned commercial.
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 99434-94-34-32995 | Improvements Assessment | $0 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $88,499 CAD | Total Assessment | $88,499 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
99434-94-34-32995
Land Assessment
$88,499 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$88,499 CAD
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour