Share This Listing

Message

915 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

W671 Veterans Ave
Sherwood, WI 54169
W671 Veterans Ave Sherwood, Wisconsin 54169 · Land For Sale · 5.27 AC

Investment Highlights

  • Close proximity to residential development
  • Close to retail and community grocery
  • Close to community parks and event space

Executive Summary

5.27-acre property presents a prime opportunity for a small-scale development. Its desirable location, just a stone's throw from the picturesque High Cliff State Park, offers future residents a blend of natural beauty and recreational access. The convenience of daily living is a key highlight, with grocery stores and essential amenities located within easy reach. Furthermore, the property boasts excellent connectivity to major highway systems, including WIS 55, WIS 114, and US 10, providing swift access to nearby cities like Appleton, Menasha, and Neenah, as well as the broader Fox Valley region and beyond. A significant advantage for developers is the existing infrastructure, with municipal water and sewer lateral.

Property Facts

Sale Type Owner User
Sale Condition Redevelopment Project
No. Lots 1
  • Single Family Residence
Total Lot Size 5.27 AC
Zoning Residential, Agricultural - Residential, Agricultural

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $446,056 CAD
Price Per AC $84,640.61 CAD
Lot Size 5.27 AC

5.27-acre property presents a prime opportunity for a small-scale development. Existing infrastructure, with municipal water and sewer lateral.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
13601
Land Assessment
$74,251 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$171,286 CAD
Total Assessment
$245,537 CAD
  • Listing ID: 36771417

  • Date on Market: 2025-07-17

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: W671 Veterans Ave, Sherwood, WI 54169

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.