Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • 20,000 cars daily
  • Level contours for ease of development
  • Abutting Viking Plaz Mall and Kohl's and TJ Max department stores

LOT Available

Display Rental Rate as

Rental Rate
  • $4.81 CAD/SF/YR
  • $0.40 CAD/SF/MO
  • $104,813 CAD/YR
  • $8,734 CAD/MO
Lease Term Negotiable
Lot Size 0.50 AC

LAND LEASE-Half an acre lot with 115' of Hwy 29 frontage with approximately 20,000 cars per day in exposure, as well as abutting the Viking Plaza Mall, TJ Max, and Kohls department stores. This location is ideal for convenience oriented businesses such as coffee, food service, oil change, and more! Level contours and city utilities for ease of development. This lot is not for sale and owner will entertain a land lease option only.

Property Overview

Property Facts

Total Space Available 0.50 AC
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
  • Listing ID: 40598199

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-20

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: XXX Minnesota 29 S, Alexandria, MN 56308

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.