Share This Listing

Message

917 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Wonderful 40 acres, private homesite or for a development into 5 plus acres.

Executive Summary

Prime Large Lot Subdivision opportunity in Griffin School District. Two other parcels to pick from, another 40 acre parcel and a 60.8 acre parcel adjoining this parcel. Buyers are responsible to pay all back property taxes if taken out of it's current Forest Classification.

Property Facts

Price $756,228 CAD
Sale Type Owner User
No. Lots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Residential
Proposed Use
Single Family Development
  • Single Family Residence
Total Lot Size 40.00 AC
Zoning R 1/5

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $756,228 CAD
Price Per AC $18,905.70 CAD
Lot Size 40.00 AC

Beautiful 40-acre parcel just off Steamboat Island Road! Current zoning is RRR 1/5, this property offers multiple building sites and great potential. A Wetland Reconnaissance has been completed by Land Services Northwest. Whether you’re seeking a pri

Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
12930110100
Land Assessment
$8,840 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$8,840 CAD
  • Listing ID: 38425923

  • Date on Market: 2025-11-12

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: XXXX Gravelly Beach Lp NW, Olympia, WA 98502

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.