Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- 14k vehicles per day.
- Utilities on site.
- B-2 Zoning
Résumé de l'annonce
Prime commercial opportunity on highly traveled Hwy 58 in Halifax County, VA! This ±0.98 acre Business General (B2) zoned parcel offers excellent visibility and accessibility with over 14,000 vehicles passing daily according to VDOT traffic counts. Positioned in a growing commercial corridor, this property is ideal for retail, office, service business, restaurant, automotive, contractor yard, or your next investment venture. Property features both 3-phase and single-phase power availability, along with access to public water, septic, and broadband fiber internet, making development more convenient and cost effective. Mostly open and level with highway frontage, this tract provides outstanding exposure for signage and customer access. Surrounded by established businesses, lodging, and commercial activity, the location offers strong potential for future growth and business success. Conveniently located with easy access to South Boston, Clarksville, and surrounding areas. Bring your vision and take advantage of this high-traffic commercial location with utilities available and flexible zoning possibilities. Buyer to verify all utility availability, zoning uses, and development requirements with Halifax County.
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 549 984 $ CAD | Type de propriété | Terrain |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Sous-type de propriété | Terrain commercial |
| Nombre de lots | 1 | Taille totale du lot | 0,98 AC |
| Zonage | B-2 - General Business | ||
| Prix | 549 984 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Nombre de lots | 1 |
| Type de propriété | Terrain |
| Sous-type de propriété | Terrain commercial |
| Taille totale du lot | 0,98 AC |
| Zonage | B-2 - General Business |
1 Lot disponible
Lot
| Prix | 549 984 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 0,98 AC |
| Prix par AC | 561 208,14 $ CAD |
| Prix | 549 984 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 561 208,14 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 0,98 AC |
Ideal development opportunity! 14,000 vehicles per day. 3 phase power available. Public Water and Septic on land already. Located right at crossover on highway.
Description
General business commercial lot.
1 1
Plutôt practicable à pied
30/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Assez praticable en vélo
20/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 22848 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 10 312 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 114 540 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 124 852 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
22848
Évaluation du terrain
114 540 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
10 312 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
124 852 $ CAD
1 de 2
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
0 Bill Tuck Hwy
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.