Partager cette annonce

Message

925 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Contactez le courtier pour plus d'informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Résumé de l'annonce

Exceptional Development Opportunity in One of Douglasville’s Fastest Growing Corridors
Positioned on highly traveled Chapel Hill Road, this ±5-acre commercial parcel offers developers, investors, and owner-users a rare opportunity to secure premium land in a rapidly expanding retail and residential market. With excellent visibility, strong surrounding demographics, and immediate access to major transportation routes, this property is ideally suited for a variety of commercial uses.
Property Highlights
? ±5.00 Acres Available
? Strategic Chapel Hill Road Frontage
? Excellent Visibility & Accessibility
? Located in High-Growth Douglasville Market
? Surrounded by Established Residential Communities
? Utilities Available Nearby
? Strong Traffic Counts & Consumer Exposure
? Minutes to I-20 & Downtown Douglasville
? Ideal for Retail, Medical, Office, Assisted Living, Self-Storage, or Mixed-Use Development

Faits sur la propriété

Prix 1 852 848 $ CAD
Type de vente Propriétaire utilisateur
Nombre de lots 1
Type de propriété Terrain
Sous-type de propriété Terrain commercial
Utilisation proposée
Commercial
  • En attente de développement
  • En attente d’investissement
Taille totale du lot 5,00 AC
Zonage Potential Commercial - Residential land, future use is commercial.

1 Lot disponible

Lot

Prix 1 852 848 $ CAD
Prix par AC 370 569,61 $ CAD
Taille du lot 5,00 AC

Great development site for several uses

Description

Location Advantages This property sits in the heart of the Chapel Hill submarket, one of Douglas County’s most desirable and rapidly developing commercial corridors. The site benefits from proximity to: Chapel Hill Road retail corridor Arbor Place Mall Major national retailers and restaurants Dense surrounding residential neighborhoods Interstate 20 access within minutes Growing population and household income trends The immediate area features strong residential density, creating built-in demand for neighborhood-serving retail, service businesses, healthcare, and other commercial uses.

Assez practicable à pied
40/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Assez praticable en vélo
20/100
  • ID d’inscription: 40530382

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-05-14

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 0 Chapel Hill Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.
X