Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
0 E Lyon Station Rd Lot • Terrain commercial • 1,05 Acres • 508 550 $ CAD • Creedmoor, NC 27522
Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- 1.0462-acre cleared, level parcel zoned Highway Business (HB).
- Supports multiple commercial uses, including retail, restaurants, medical, and veterinary services.
- Approximately 275 feet of road frontage on E. Lyon Station Road near I-85.
Résumé de l'annonce
Zoned Highway Business, 1.0462 acres in a prime location just off I85 near Butner. This lot has approx 275' of road frontage on E. Lyon Station Road. Lots of commercial/businesses surrounding it. Clear, level, and vacant - ready for your new build! Water/sewer tap in place. HB zoning uses includes Retail, Restaurants, Veterinary and Medical Clinic, Plant Nursery, and so much more! Concord Church Rd is an easement to the church behind this lot.
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 508 550 $ CAD | Type de propriété | Terrain |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Sous-type de propriété | Terrain commercial |
| Nombre de lots | 1 | Taille totale du lot | 1,05 AC |
| Zonage | HN - Highway Business | ||
| Prix | 508 550 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Nombre de lots | 1 |
| Type de propriété | Terrain |
| Sous-type de propriété | Terrain commercial |
| Taille totale du lot | 1,05 AC |
| Zonage | HN - Highway Business |
1 Lot disponible
Lot
| Prix | 508 550 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 1,05 AC |
| Prix par AC | 484 332,97 $ CAD |
| Prix | 508 550 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 484 332,97 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 1,05 AC |
Zoned Highway Business, 1.0462 acres in a prime location just off I85 near Butner.
Description
The property is positioned on E. Lyon Station Road near Interstate 85 within Butner, North Carolina. It offers Highway Business zoning and includes an easement via Concord Church Road providing secondary access. The lot is vacant and cleared, with existing water and sewer utilities on-site. Surrounding development consists of commercial establishments in a well-trafficked corridor.
1 1
Plutôt practicable à pied
30/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Assez praticable en vélo
30/100
1 de 2
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
Premier Advantage Realty
0 E Lyon Station Rd
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.