Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
0 Madison Blvd Lot • Terrain commercial • 2,84 Acres • 1 692 216 $ CAD • Madison, AL 35758

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- 2.84-acre parcel with 383 feet of frontage on Madison Boulevard (HWY 20).
- High traffic exposure: over 25,000 vehicles daily along HWY 20 and 71,000 on Interstate 565.
- Close to major amenities including Publix, Walmart Supercenter, Bridge Street Town Centre, and Redstone Arsenal.
- Located near Town Madison, a $400M mixed-use development with retail, office, and entertainment venues.
- B3 General Business zoning supports a wide range of commercial uses.
- Favorable demographics with strong population growth and above-average household incomes in the trade area.
Résumé de l'annonce
This 2.84-acre property offers a rare opportunity along Madison Boulevard (HWY 20) in the rapidly growing market of Madison, Alabama. With approximately 383 feet of frontage on a high-traffic corridor, the site is perfectly positioned for commercial development under its B3 General Business zoning designation.
The property enjoys excellent visibility and effortless access to major regional corridors, complemented by traffic counts exceeding 25,000 vehicles per day along HWY 20 and over 71,000 on nearby Interstate 565. Its strategic location just 0.3 miles from Publix, 1.2 miles from Walmart Supercenter, and minutes from Bridge Street Town Centre and Town Madison amplifies the investment potential. Town Madison, a $400M mixed-use development, continues to drive growth with retail, office, and entertainment developments anchored by Trash Pandas Minor League Baseball.
Surrounded by a strong demographic base with a 5-mile population exceeding 65,000 and household incomes averaging over $68,000, the site is perfectly suited for hospitality, retail, dining, or mixed-use concepts. Its proximity to Redstone Arsenal gates, Research Park, and Madison Hospital further enhances demand drivers for commercial services.
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 1 692 216 $ CAD | Type de propriété | Terrain |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Sous-type de propriété | Terrain commercial |
| Nombre de lots | 1 | Taille totale du lot | 2,84 AC |
| Zonage | B3 - General Business | ||
| Prix | 1 692 216 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Nombre de lots | 1 |
| Type de propriété | Terrain |
| Sous-type de propriété | Terrain commercial |
| Taille totale du lot | 2,84 AC |
| Zonage | B3 - General Business |
1 Lot disponible
Lot
| Prix | 1 692 216 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 2,84 AC |
| Prix par AC | 595 850,72 $ CAD |
| Prix | 1 692 216 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 595 850,72 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 2,84 AC |
0 Madison Boulevard (HWY 20), Madison, Alabama 35758 2.84 (+/-) acres with 383’ (+/-) of frontage.
1 1
Assez practicable à pied
40/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Assez praticable en vélo
20/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 16-05-15-0-000-018.001 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 0 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 77 183 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 77 183 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
16-05-15-0-000-018.001
Évaluation du terrain
77 183 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
0 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
77 183 $ CAD
1 de 3
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
0 Madison Blvd
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.