Votre courriel a été envoyé.
00 Nash Mill Extension rd
Fountain Inn, SC 29644
Terrain À vendre
·
90,17 AC

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- ±10 mins to Fairview Road
- ±20 mins to Simpsonville
- ±15 mins to Fountain Inn
- ±30 mins to downtown Greenville
Résumé de l'annonce
Faits sur la propriété
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur | Sous-type de propriété | Résidentiel |
| Nombre de lots | 1 | Utilisation proposée | Développement familial unique |
| Type de propriété | Terrain | Taille totale du lot | 90,17 AC |
| Zonage | Unzoned - Unrestricted Zoning | ||
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur |
| Nombre de lots | 1 |
| Type de propriété | Terrain |
| Sous-type de propriété | Résidentiel |
| Utilisation proposée | Développement familial unique |
| Taille totale du lot | 90,17 AC |
| Zonage | Unzoned - Unrestricted Zoning |
1 Lot disponible
Lot
| Prix | 2 573 400 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 90,17 AC |
| Prix par AC | 28 539,43 $ CAD |
| Prix | 2 573 400 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 28 539,43 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 90,17 AC |
Unrestricted acreage ±1.5 acre pond ±25 acres of waterfowl habitat ±3,000 ft of South Rabon Creek frontage Mixture of hardwoods and pines Multiple homesite options Extensive trail system
Description
Recreational properties like Nash Mill Rd do not come around often. Tucked along Nash Mill Road, this ±90.17-acre piece of unrestricted ground has the kind of natural diversity that keeps folks coming back season after season. The heart of the property is a ±1.5-acre pond and nearly 25 acres of prime waterfowl habitat, the kind of setup that makes for memorable mornings in the blind. South Rabon Creek winds for roughly 3,000 feet along the border, a reliable water source and a natural travel corridor for deer, turkey, and more. A mix of hardwoods and pines gives the land texture, color, and cover, while an established trail system makes it easy to reach every corner, whether by truck, ATV, or on foot. For those looking to build, you’ll find multiple homesite options; spots where you could put down roots and still have privacy and breathing room all around you. While the property feels like a true escape, it’s no stranger to convenience; just 10 minutes to Fairview Road shopping, 15 minutes to Fountain Inn, 20 minutes to Simpsonville, and 30 minutes to downtown Greenville. Whether you see this land as a weekend retreat, a hunting property, or a legacy homesite, it’s the kind of tract you’ll want to hold onto for generations. Please contact agent to schedule a showing. Broker must be present at the time of scheduled showing.