Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
1 Middlebrook Ave
Staunton, VA 24401
Commerce de détail Propriété À vendre

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Eligible for State and Federal rehabilitation tax credits
- Surrounded by restaurants, breweries, and cultural landmarks
- Strong local demographics with high household income and employment
- Located in the heart of Old Town Staunton’s historic district
- Easy access to I-64 and I-81 for regional connectivity
Résumé de l'annonce
15,740± gross SF one of a kind historic office/retail building for sale
Parking options include a 4-car garage as well as a 1,300± SF private parking lot
Eligible for State and Federal rehabilitation tax credits
Prominently located in the Heart of Old Town Staunton
Nearby Amenities include the Virginia Scenic Railway, Byers Street Bistro, the Depot Grille, and much more
Proximal to I-64 and I-81
Zoned B-2
Close proximity public and street parking options are also available
Eligible for State and Federal rehabilitation tax credits
Prominently located in the Heart of Old Town Staunton
Proximal to I-64 and I-81
Zoned B-2
Faits sur la propriété
Type de vente
Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur
Type de propriété
Commerce de détail
Sous-type de propriété
Bien à usage mixte
Taille du bâtiment
15 740 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
C
Année de construction
1996
Prix
2 342 566 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
148,83 $ CAD
Pourcentage loué
Vacant
Location
Multiples
Hauteur du bâtiment
4 étages
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
2,62
Taille du lot
0,14 AC
Zonage
B2
Façade
45’ sur Middlebrook Ave
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 2496 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 1 406 366 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 37 343 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 1 443 710 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
2496
Évaluation du terrain
37 343 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
1 406 366 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
1 443 710 $ CAD
1 de 7
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte