Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
1021 Ready Pond Rd
Batesburg-Leesville, SC 29006
Terrain À vendre
·
244,79 AC

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Résumé de l'annonce
This ±245-acre recreational and investment tract is located near New Holland in desirable Northeast Aiken County, less than four miles from I-20 (Exit 33). The property features an impressive ±6,175 feet of combined road frontage along Grady Pond Road and Ready Pond Road, offering excellent access, long-term investment potential, and possible future subdivision opportunities. Downtown Columbia is less than a 50-minute drive and Downtown Aiken is under 30 minutes away, providing convenient access to everyday necessities, dining, and services while still enjoying a private rural setting. Recreational amenities include an ±11-acre pond with Pittman’s Branch bisecting the tract, four established food plots, and a well-maintained internal road system ideal for hunting, ATV use, and land management. The property offers excellent opportunities to hunt deer, turkey, ducks and other small game supported by diverse habitat, water features, and established food sources. The favorable topography provides multiple ideal locations for a homesite or cabin overlooking the pond or tucked within the timber. The land is primarily in 20-year-old natural regeneration timber, consisting of mixed pine and hardwood, offering strong wildlife habitat and future timber value. This property presents a rare opportunity to own a large, well-located tract that blends recreation, timber value, and strategic road frontage in one of Aiken County’s most sought-after rural areas.
Faits sur la propriété
| Type de vente | Investissement | Sous-type de propriété | Résidentiel |
| Nombre de lots | 1 | Utilisation proposée | |
| Type de propriété | Terrain | Taille totale du lot | 244,79 AC |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Nombre de lots | 1 |
| Type de propriété | Terrain |
| Sous-type de propriété | Résidentiel |
| Utilisation proposée | |
| Taille totale du lot | 244,79 AC |
1 Lot disponible
Lot
| Prix | 2 216 555 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 244,79 AC |
| Prix par AC | 9 054,93 $ CAD |
| Prix | 2 216 555 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 9 054,93 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 244,79 AC |
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 217-00-12-003 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 0 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 1 743 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 1 743 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
217-00-12-003
Évaluation du terrain
1 743 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
0 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
1 743 $ CAD
1 de 11
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte