Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
1024 Guadalupe Immeuble de 1 524 pi² • Spécialité • À vendre 752 400 $ CAD • Lockhart, TX 78644

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Single-story building constructed in 2006 with brick veneer exterior and slab foundation.
- Includes nine concrete parking spaces with off-street parking capability.
- Positioned near residential neighborhoods and local amenities, supporting a steady business environment.
- Located along South Guadalupe Street with easy access to FM 20 and major regional roadways.
- Interior features multiple rooms, ceiling fans, and central air conditioning for functional business use.
- Suitable for a variety of professional or service-oriented commercial uses under CLB zoning.
Résumé de l'annonce
This mixed-use property presents a valuable investment opportunity in the growing Lockhart market. Constructed in 2006 with a brick veneer exterior and slab foundation, the building offers a functional and adaptable layout suited for a range of commercial or office uses. The property is positioned on a 0.231-acre parcel with generous on-site parking, including nine spaces with concrete and off-street parking availability. Its single-story design ensures ease of access, and recent finishes include vinyl flooring and central heating and cooling for user comfort. Located near FM 20 and major regional thoroughfares, the site allows convenient connectivity to Austin and the surrounding economic corridor. Offered at $550,000, this asset represents an attractive option for owner-users or investors seeking a stable, utility-driven property with room for versatile occupancy.
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 752 400 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 0,23 AC |
| Prix par pi² | 493,70 $ CAD | Taille du bâtiment | 1 524 pi² |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Type de propriété | Spécialité | Année de construction | 2006 |
| Classe d’immeuble | B | Ratio de stationnement | 6,56/1 000 pi² |
| Zonage | CLB - The property is zoned CLB, supporting mixed commercial and light business uses. | ||
| Prix | 752 400 $ CAD |
| Prix par pi² | 493,70 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Type de propriété | Spécialité |
| Classe d’immeuble | B |
| Taille du lot | 0,23 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 1 524 pi² |
| Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Année de construction | 2006 |
| Ratio de stationnement | 6,56/1 000 pi² |
| Zonage | CLB - The property is zoned CLB, supporting mixed commercial and light business uses. |
1 1
Assez praticable à pied
40/100
Exceptionnellement facile d’accès en voiture
100/100
Assez praticable en vélo
30/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 40547 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 378 541 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 66 343 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 444 884 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
40547
Évaluation du terrain
66 343 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
378 541 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
444 884 $ CAD
1 de 13
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
1024 Guadalupe
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.