Partager cette annonce

Message

950 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

1030 Old Bon Air Rd
Richmond, VA 23235
Bureau Propriété À vendre

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • Full-building availability with 5,900 RSF spread across two floors.
  • Numerous private, windowed offices and a large conference room layout.
  • Easy access to Midlothian Turnpike and strong surrounding retail amenities.
  • Attractive brick exterior with updated landscaping and outdoor picnic space.
  • Building signage opportunities for enhanced street presence.
  • Ample on-site parking with park-at-your-door convenience.

Résumé de l'annonce

1030 Old Bon Air Road offers a full-building ownership opportunity in the heart of Chesterfield, Virginia. This well-maintained, all-brick office property features 5,900 RSF across two floors, providing adaptability for a range of business or professional uses. The building combines a private, landscaped setting with convenient access to the Midlothian Turnpike and major transportation routes, ensuring connectivity for both clients and employees. Its carefully maintained grounds include updated landscaping and an on-site picnic area, adding workplace comfort and appeal.
With Class A interior finishes and numerous private windowed offices, the property supports both collaborative and individual work environments. Building signage opportunities provide visibility, while front-door parking enhances ease of access. This is a desirable acquisition for an owner-user or investor seeking a turn-key asset in a prominent, accessible commercial corridor within a growing suburban submarket.

Faits sur la propriété

Type de vente
Propriétaire utilisateur
Type de propriété
Bureau
Taille du bâtiment
5 900 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
C
Année de construction
2005
Location
Unique
Hauteur du bâtiment
2 étages
Superficie de plancher typique
5 900 pi²
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,07
Taille du lot
1,83 AC
Zonage
O-2
Stationnement
24 places (4,07 places par 1 000 pi² loué)

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéro de lot
749-71-02-43-200-000
Évaluation du terrain
709 499 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
386 141 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
1 095 640 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 40321966

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-04-28

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 1030 Old Bon Air Rd, Richmond, VA 23235

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.