Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
10301 Mississippi Ave - Duplex by Westfield Century City - FHA Elig. 2 Unité Immeuble d’habitation offert à 2 044 995 $ CAD à un 2,92% taux de capitalisation Los Angeles, CA 90025

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Potential owner-user duplex located 0.4 miles (1 block west) of Westfield shopping mall and the heart of Century City (Avenue of the Stars).
- One of the two units will be delivered vacant, creating a flexible option for an owner-user to occupy the property.
- The property consists of two well-maintained 1-bdrm., 1-bath units with matching floor plans.
- Resides in one of LA's most prestigious residential enclaves, 10301 Mississippi sits quietly multimillion-dollar homes in the Fox Hills neighborhood.
- The vacancy also qualifies the property for FHA financing (buyer to verify), making this an entry point into one of LA’s most desirable neighborhoods.
- The surrounding neighborhood is defined by elegance and stability, home to established professionals in law, finance, entertainment, and medicine.
Résumé de l'annonce
Steps from Westfield Century City and surrounded by multimillion-dollar homes, 10301 Mississippi offers a combination of prestige, stability, and long-term growth. Located in one of LA's most prestigious and secure residential pockets, 10301 Mississippi sits among multimillion-dollar homes in the Fox Hills pocket of Century City. The surrounding neighborhood is defined by elegance and stability, home to established professionals in law, finance, entertainment, and medicine who value proximity to the city’s commercial core without sacrificing the calm and privacy of residential living. The property consists of (2) 1-bdrm., 1-bath units with matching floor plans. The property's exterior offers classic and charming curb appeal; while a spacious backyard framed by mature trees and lush landscaping offers room for outdoor dining, gardening, or the potential addition of an ADU (buyer to verify). One of the two units will be DELIVERED VACANT, creating a flexible option for an owner-user scenario. The vacancy also qualifies the property for FHA financing (buyer to verify), making this an accessible entry point into one of LA’s most desirable neighborhoods. Proximity remains this location’s defining advantage. Within a few blocks are some of Los Angeles’ most valuable real estate and influential business addresses, from the Fox Studio Lot and Avenue of the Stars to 1 Century Drive, where luxury condos trade for up to $15,000,000. Just one block away, Westfield Century City stands as the Westside’s premier retail destination. Nearby, more than 2 billion square feet of Class-A office space houses leading creative agencies, law firms, and financial institutions, reinforcing strong local demand for quality housing. With one unit delivered vacant, 10301 Mississippi Avenue presents a compelling opportunity for both owner-users and investors, offering immediate livability, stable income, and long-term appreciation potential.
Bilan financier (Réel - 2024) Cliquez ici pour accéder à |
Annuel (CAD) | Annuel par pi² (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenu de location brut |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Autres revenus |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Perte due à l’inoccupation |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Revenu brut effectif |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
-
|
-
|
| Dépenses d’exploitation |
-
|
-
|
| Total des dépenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Bilan financier (Réel - 2024) Cliquez ici pour accéder à
| Revenu de location brut (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Autres revenus (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Perte due à l’inoccupation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Revenu brut effectif (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Dépenses d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Total des dépenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Revenu net d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
Faits sur la propriété Sous contrat
| Prix | 2 044 995 $ CAD | Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Prix par unité | 1 022 498 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 0,10 AC |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du bâtiment | 1 096 pi² |
| Taux de capitalisation | 2,92% | Occupation moyenne | 50% |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 25.59 | Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Nombre d’unités | 2 | Année de construction | 1938 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Ratio de stationnement | 1,82/1 000 pi² |
| Zonage | LAR1 | ||
| Prix | 2 044 995 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 1 022 498 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 2,92% |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 25.59 |
| Nombre d’unités | 2 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Taille du lot | 0,10 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 1 096 pi² |
| Occupation moyenne | 50% |
| Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Année de construction | 1938 |
| Ratio de stationnement | 1,82/1 000 pi² |
| Zonage | LAR1 |
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 2 | 3 330 $ CAD | - |
1 1
Très praticable à pied
80/100
Moyennement facile d'accès en voiture
70/100
Bons transports en commun
60/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
40/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 4319-013-067 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 55 872 $ CAD (2025) |
| Évaluation du terrain | 126 191 $ CAD (2025) | Évaluation totale | 182 063 $ CAD (2025) |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
4319-013-067
Évaluation du terrain
126 191 $ CAD (2025)
Évaluation des bâtiments
55 872 $ CAD (2025)
Évaluation totale
182 063 $ CAD (2025)
1 de 7
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
10301 Mississippi Ave - Duplex by Westfield Century City - FHA Elig.
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.