Partager cette annonce

Message

949 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

1072 N Milwaukee Ave
Chicago, IL 60642
Commerce de détail Propriété À vendre

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • 1072 N Milwaukee is ideally positioned to remain the beneficiary of this elite microeconomy
  • investment opportunity presents rare opportunity to acquire some of the most sought after real estate in the entire city.
  • Land Footprint: 4,810 SF
  • Conversely, the site also carries C1-3 zoning allowing for byright development of of 14,430 SF build-able floor area and up to 12 residential units,
  • Unbeatable West Town / Wicker Park Location

Résumé de l'annonce

1072 N Milwaukee Avenue is a premier infill development opportunity located along one of Chicago’s most dynamic and rapidly evolving corridors in the heart of Wicker Park/West Town. The Property benefits from exceptional frontage and visibility on Milwaukee Avenue, a hightraffic retail and mixed-use thoroughfare known for its strong tenant demand, dense residential base, and vibrant dining, entertainment, and nightlife scene. The site is ideally positioned for high-density residential or mixed-use redevelopment, capitalizing on the area’s continued population growth, rental demand, and premium pricing for well-located new construction.
The surrounding neighborhood is characterized by a blend of new luxury apartment developments, creative office, and destination retail, supporting a compelling case for additional residential units with ground floor retail or other commercial uses. Proximity to CTA Blue Line stations, multiple bus routes, I-90, and quick access to Downtown and Fulton Market further enhances the site’s appeal to both renters and end users seeking transit-oriented, walkable living. With strong fundamentals, limited infill supply, and continued capital investment in the Milwaukee Avenue corridor, 1072 North Milwaukee presents an exceptional opportunity to deliver a best-in-class project in one of Chicago’s most sought-after urban submarkets.

Taille du bâtiment
14 430 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
C
Année de construction
1882
Location
Unique
Hauteur du bâtiment
2 étages
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
3,00
Taille du lot
0,11 AC
Zonage
C1-3
Stationnement
2 places (0,14 places par 1 000 pi² loué)
Façade
191’ sur North Milwaukee Avenue

Commodités

  • Ligne d'autobus
  • Affichage

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéros de lot
Plusieurs
  • 17-05-308-082-0000
  • 17-05-308-081-0000
Évaluation du terrain
48 652 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
109 004 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
157 656 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 40392374

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-05-04

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 1072 N Milwaukee Ave, Chicago, IL 60642

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.