Partager cette annonce

Message

922 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Communiquez avec les courtiers pour obtenir plus d’informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • Up to 3,880 SF Can be Made Available for Owner/User
  • High Visibility Location with Strong Traffic Counts
  • Adjacent parcel (1079 3rd Ave) is available & can be sold together - $2,700,000 (See portfolio sale section)
  • Located on Iconic 3rd Avenue Corridor in Chula Vista

Résumé de l'annonce

Pacific Coast Commercial is proud to present this multi-tenant retail strip center, featuring two well-positioned buildings that offer a compelling opportunity for an owner-user or investor. A buyer can occupy approximately ±3,880 SF (57%) of the property while generating rental income from the existing tenants. With several tenants currently operating on short-term leases, the property also offers value-add potential through lease renewals and rental rate adjustments.
The property is zoned C-T (Thoroughfare Commercial), allowing for a wide range of uses including retail, office, restaurant, professional services, and veterinary clinics, providing strong flexibility for future occupants or investors. Located directly across from Naples Square, the site benefits from significant pedestrian and vehicle traffic, enhancing visibility and long-term demand for tenants.

PORTFOLIO SALE:
Pacific Coast Commercial is pleased to present the rare opportunity to acquire two adjacent commercial assets—1079 3rd Ave and 1085–1093 3rd Ave—available for sale individually or together as a combined portfolio offering at $2,700,000. Together, these properties provide a diverse blend of retail, mixed-use, and owner-user potential in a highly desirable coastal market directly across from Naples Square, benefiting from exceptional pedestrian and vehicle traffic.
1079 3rd Ave features a multi-tenant retail strip center with two well-positioned buildings, offering an owner-user the ability to occupy approximately ±3,880 SF (57%) while generating income from existing tenants. With several tenants on short-term leases, the property presents value-add potential through renewals and rental rate adjustments. Zoned C-T (Thoroughfare Commercial), the site supports a wide range of uses including retail, office, restaurant, professional services, and veterinary clinics.
1085–1093 3rd Ave is a stable mixed-use investment consisting of two retail units—one occupied by a national fast-food tenant in place for over 27 years—and a residential tri-plex providing diversified income. The asset currently produces an adjusted NOI of $76,194, reflecting a 6.10% cap rate, making it an attractive long-term hold.
Offered separately or together, these properties provide a compelling opportunity for investors or owner-users seeking flexibility, income stability, and future upside in a prime location.

Faits sur la propriété

Type de vente
Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur
Type de propriété
Commerce de détail
Sous-type de propriété
Immeuble de commerce
Taille du bâtiment
6 754 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
C
Année de construction
1969
Prix
2 387 160 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
353,44 $ CAD
Pourcentage loué
100%
Location
Multiples
Hauteur du bâtiment
1 étage
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,37
Taille du lot
0,42 AC
Zonage
C-T - Commercial
Stationnement
21 places (3,11 places par 1 000 pi² loué)
Façade
171’ sur Third Ave

Commodités

  • Affichage
  • CVCA contrôlé par le locataire

Principaux locataires Cliquez ici pour accéder à

  • -
  • $9.99
  • Lorem Ipsum
  • Jan 0000
Locataire Secteur pi² Occupé Loyer/pi² Type de bail Fin du bail
Shape Up Fitness Soins de santé et assistance sociale - $9.99 Lorem Ipsum Jan 0000
Moyennement practicable à pied
60/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Transports en commun relativement accessibles
50/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
50/100

Numéro de lot
619-060-15
Évaluation du terrain
223 167 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
345 948 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
569 115 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 39921409

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-03-26

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 1079 3rd Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91911

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.