Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
10921 Walnut St 3 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 2 325 600 $ CAD (775 200 $ CAD/Unité) Los Alamitos, CA 90720

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Résumé de l'annonce
Discover this exceptional multi-family 3-unit, 7-bedroom, 6-bathroom with 3 double garages nestled in the highly sought-after community of Los Alamitos. The thoughtfully designed layout features three distinct units, including a single-family, three-bedroom, two-bath unit and two additional townhouse units, each with two bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. Built in 1968, this charming residence is situated on a picturesque 0.16-acre lot and encompasses an impressive 3,039 square feet of rentable living space. The expansive lot, exceeding 7,400 square feet, presents abundant opportunities for outdoor enjoyment, whether it be relaxing on patios, garden spaces, or recreational areas for families. Positioned within a low-density residential neighborhood, this property not only boasts functional unit configurations but also ensures immediate leasing potential with the possibility of increasing income in the thriving Los Alamitos market. Families will appreciate the top-rated schools in the area, while a variety of shops, restaurants, and beautiful beaches in Orange and Los Angeles County lie just a short drive away. This is a rare opportunity to invest in a property that offers not only immediate returns but also the potential for long-term financial growth. Don’t miss the chance to build multigenerational wealth for you and your loved ones in this vibrant and desirable locale!
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 2 325 600 $ CAD | Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Prix par unité | 775 200 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du lot | 0,17 AC |
| Nombre d’unités | 3 | Taille du bâtiment | 3 039 pi² |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | Année de construction | 1968 |
| Zonage | R-3 - Multiple Family Residential | ||
| Prix | 2 325 600 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 775 200 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Nombre d’unités | 3 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,17 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 3 039 pi² |
| Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Année de construction | 1968 |
| Zonage | R-3 - Multiple Family Residential |
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3+2 | 1 | - | - |
| 2+1 | 2 | - | - |
1 1
Moyennement practicable à pied
60/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
90/100
Transports en commun limités
30/100
Moyennement praticable en vélo
70/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 242-201-15 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 252 105 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 174 138 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 426 243 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
242-201-15
Évaluation du terrain
174 138 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
252 105 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
426 243 $ CAD
1 de 31
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
10921 Walnut St
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.