Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
Villa Bonita Condominiums 1101 East Ave 10 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 10 273 050 $ CAD (1 027 305 $ CAD/Unité) 4,07% Taux de capitalisation Burbank, CA 91504



Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Trophy Property, Built 2009
- Prime Central Burbank location
- Gated entrance & parking. 23 semi-subterranean spaces
- 10 separately parceled condominiums
- 10 large units: 7- 2bed/2.5bath TH (average 1,338 sq ft); 3- 3bed/3bath TH (average 1,858 sq ft)
- Each unit has washer/dryers, central A/C and heat, balconies and patios and a gas fireplace
Résumé de l'annonce
“Villa Bonita Condominiums” are a pride of ownership, turnkey, two story over parking, 10-unit condominium building. Constructed in 2009 with a flat, rolled composition shingled roof, some pitched concrete tile shingles, and a concrete pier foundation. The “Villa Bonita Condominiums” are 10 individually parceled condominiums that are currently rented to individual tenants. With 10 separate tax ID’s, a new owner can either continue to operate the project in its current form or sell the individual units as condos in the future. Operating as 1101 East Avenue Association, these fully completed condominium units are all owned by the current owner and rented individually. Seller to provide all HOA, CC&R, Bylaws, Certification of completion, White-Slip Condo docs and any other pertinent recorded documents. Buyer to perform its own investigations during the contingency period and make independent verifications and approvals. Amenities: Luxury units, built as condominiums. High end finishes and stainless-steel appliances, including dishwashers. Granite counters, laminate flooring in common areas, carpeted bedrooms. All units have a patio or balcony; gas fireplace; and washer dryers in the unit. Additionally, all units are equipped with individual tankless-water heaters. Tenants enjoy gated entrance and parking. There is a wheelchair lift from the parking garage to the first floor. Rent Control: As of early 2026, the City of Burbank does not have traditional rent control but operates under state law (AB 1482) and local "soft cap" ordinances.
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025) Cliquez ici pour accéder à |
Annuel (CAD) | Annuel par pi² (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenu de location brut |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Autres revenus |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Perte due à l’inoccupation |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Revenu brut effectif |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Dépenses d’exploitation |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Total des dépenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025) Cliquez ici pour accéder à
| Revenu de location brut (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Autres revenus (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Perte due à l’inoccupation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Revenu brut effectif (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Dépenses d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Total des dépenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Revenu net d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 10 273 050 $ CAD | Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Prix par unité | 1 027 305 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du lot | 0,41 AC |
| Taux de capitalisation | 4,07% | Taille du bâtiment | 15 535 pi² |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 15.6 | Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Nombre d’unités | 10 | Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Année de construction | 2009 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | Ratio de stationnement | 1,48/1 000 pi² |
| Zonage | BUR4* | ||
| Prix | 10 273 050 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 1 027 305 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 4,07% |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 15.6 |
| Nombre d’unités | 10 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,41 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 15 535 pi² |
| Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Année de construction | 2009 |
| Ratio de stationnement | 1,48/1 000 pi² |
| Zonage | BUR4* |
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+2.5 | 7 | 5 004 $ CAD | - |
| 3+3 | 3 | 6 164 $ CAD | - |
1 1
Moyennement practicable à pied
60/100
Très facile d'accès en voiture
80/100
Transports en commun relativement accessibles
40/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
40/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéros de lot | Évaluation totale | 9 640 230 $ CAD | |
| Évaluation du terrain | 4 973 800 $ CAD | Impôts annuels | (1 $) CAD (0,00 $ CAD/pi²) |
| Évaluation des bâtiments | 4 666 430 $ CAD | Année d’imposition | 2025 |
Impôts fonciers
Numéros de lot
Évaluation du terrain
4 973 800 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
4 666 430 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
9 640 230 $ CAD
Impôts annuels
(1 $) CAD (0,00 $ CAD/pi²)
Année d’imposition
2025
1 de 42
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
Villa Bonita Condominiums | 1101 East Ave
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.
