Votre courriel a été envoyé.
1107 Hull Rd - GEMA COMMERCIAL TRACT- 5.5 ACRES Lot • Terrain commercial • 5,5 Acres • 3 299 904 $ CAD • Athens, GA 30601

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Close to Athens Tech, UGA, new retail and over 1,000 new residential units
- Located across from Athena Industrial Park with 3,000 new jobs are coming
- Rapidly growing area with high traffic counts
Résumé de l'annonce
Faits sur la propriété
1 Lot disponible
Lot
| Prix | 3 299 904 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 5,50 AC |
| Prix par AC | 599 982,52 $ CAD |
| Prix | 3 299 904 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 599 982,52 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 5,50 AC |
The property consists of 5.5 acres in several parcels. There is an existing auto body shop located on the rear lot, and a single family home is located on the north lot fronting Hull Rd.
Description
The property consists of 5.5 acres in several parcels. There is an existing auto body shop located on the rear lot, and a single family home is located on the north lot fronting Hull Rd. The topography is moderate to rolling, and all utilities are available. The CR zoning allows a variety of uses including self storage. The county is requiring that the developer connect Talley Xing to the light at Voyles Rd, which will provide access to Hwy 29 from Voyles Rd and Athena Industrial Park, where 3000 new jobs are being created, including Meissner, Boehringer Ingelheim, Johnson & Johnson and others. The owner will subdivide the property and sell the property south of the proposed new road.
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 213-015 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 62 799 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 142 556 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 205 354 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Présenté par
1107 Hull Rd - GEMA COMMERCIAL TRACT- 5.5 ACRES
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.