Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
11110 S Highway 6 6 600 pi² Commerce de détail Immeuble Sugar Land, TX 77498 3 438 500 $ CAD (520,98 $ CAD/pi²)

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Freestanding retail or service building offering versatility across multiple uses.
- Situated on an expansive parcel with ample on-site parking and General Commercial zoning.
- Ample parking.
- Prominent visibility along Highway 6 with impressive street frontage and signage opportunity.
- Conveniently located within a dense, affluent residential area with excellent connectivity to major thoroughfares.
Résumé de l'annonce
11110 S Highway 6 presents a rare opportunity to acquire a highly visible freestanding retail property in the heart of the rapidly growing Sugar Land trade area. Positioned on approximately one acre with nearly 200 feet of frontage along Highway 6, the property benefits from exceptional exposure, strong traffic counts, and easy accessibility in one of Fort Bend County’s most established commercial corridors.
The ±6,600 SF building was constructed in 2008 and features durable brick construction, an open and flexible floor plan, high ceilings, abundant natural light, and ample on-site parking with approximately 40 surface spaces. The layout accommodates a wide range of retail, medical, educational, fitness, showroom, or service-oriented uses, making it attractive for both owner-users and investors seeking long-term flexibility.
Surrounded by dense residential neighborhoods, established retail centers, schools, and major national tenants, the property draws from a strong and expanding consumer base with excellent demographics and daytime population. Its strategic location provides convenient access to Highway 90, US-59/I-69, and the broader Sugar Land, Missouri City, and Richmond markets.
Faits sur la propriété
Type de vente
Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur
Type de propriété
Commerce de détail
Sous-type de propriété
Immeuble de commerce
Taille du bâtiment
6 600 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
C
Année de construction
2008
Prix
3 438 500 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
520,98 $ CAD
Location
Unique
Hauteur du bâtiment
1 étage
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,16
Taille du lot
0,96 AC
Zonage
QY - Commercial général
Stationnement
40 places (6,06 places par 1 000 pi² loué)
Façade
197’ sur Highway 6
- Disponible
- 1er étage
- 6 600 pi²
- Commerce de détail
- -
- Maintenant
| Espace | Taille | Utilisation de l’espace | Poste | Disponible |
| 1er étage | 6 600 pi² | Commerce de détail | - | Maintenant |
1er étage
| Taille |
| 6 600 pi² |
| Utilisation de l’espace |
| Commerce de détail |
| Poste |
| - |
| Disponible |
| Maintenant |
Assez practicable à pied
40/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
90/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
40/100
Principaux détaillants à proximité
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 0032-00-000-3924-907 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 1 736 545 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 321 277 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 2 057 822 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
0032-00-000-3924-907
Évaluation du terrain
321 277 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
1 736 545 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
2 057 822 $ CAD
1 de 16
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
Présenté par
11110 S Highway 6
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.