Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
1119 Webster St 4 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 2 687 061 $ CAD (671 765 $ CAD/Unité) 4,69% Taux de capitalisation San Francisco, CA 94115

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Résumé de l'annonce
1119 Webster Street is a well-maintained 4-unit building in Western Addition, just one block off Fillmore Street. The property consists of 4 large one bedroom units with formal living and dining rooms. The layouts are practical and comfortable, with three closets and built-in shelving. Each unit features hardwood floors, Caesarstone countertops, built-in microwaves, and 18-inch dishwashers, along with double-pane vinyl windows and forced-air heat. Bathrooms have been updated with clean, modern finishes and proper ventilation. The building also offers two parking spaces, a rear yard, and dedicated bike and laundry rooms. With solid current income and room to grow rents over time, this is a strong investment in one of San Franciscos most walkable neighborhoods. The property has also seen recent updates, including fresh exterior paint and the addition of an electronic entry system. Operating costs are kept lower with separate systems for heat and hot water.
Features:
• Well Maintained 4-Unit Apartment Building
• Bathrooms and Kitchens Recently Renovated
• Formal Living & Dining Rooms
• Upside in Rents
• Solid Rental Income
• Fillmore Commercial District 1 Block Away
• 2 Parking Spaces
• Quaint Rear Yard
• Bike & Laundry Rooms
• Recent Exterior Paint Job
• Low Expenses—Residents Cover Hot Water & Heat
• Electronic Entry System
• Nearby Transit Options
Features:
• Well Maintained 4-Unit Apartment Building
• Bathrooms and Kitchens Recently Renovated
• Formal Living & Dining Rooms
• Upside in Rents
• Solid Rental Income
• Fillmore Commercial District 1 Block Away
• 2 Parking Spaces
• Quaint Rear Yard
• Bike & Laundry Rooms
• Recent Exterior Paint Job
• Low Expenses—Residents Cover Hot Water & Heat
• Electronic Entry System
• Nearby Transit Options
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 2 687 061 $ CAD | Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Prix par unité | 671 765 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du lot | 0,05 AC |
| Taux de capitalisation | 4,69% | Taille du bâtiment | 3 300 pi² |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 14.43 | Nombre d’étages | 3 |
| Nombre d’unités | 4 | Année de construction | 1927 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | ||
| Zonage | RM3 | ||
| Prix | 2 687 061 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 671 765 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 4,69% |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 14.43 |
| Nombre d’unités | 4 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,05 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 3 300 pi² |
| Nombre d’étages | 3 |
| Année de construction | 1927 |
| Zonage | RM3 |
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 4 | - | 825 |
1 1
Exceptionnellement practicable à pied
90/100
Moyennement facile d'accès en voiture
70/100
Transports en commun exceptionnels
100/100
Très practicable en vélo
80/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 0749-002B | Évaluation des bâtiments | 623 463 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 935 199 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 1 558 662 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
0749-002B
Évaluation du terrain
935 199 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
623 463 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
1 558 662 $ CAD
1 de 9
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
1119 Webster St
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.