Votre courriel a été envoyé.
112 S Sangamon St 31 250 pi² 49% Loué Bureau Immeuble Chicago, IL 60607 6 671 437 $ CAD (213,49 $ CAD/pi²)

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Major price reduction & Motivated Sellers
- Three existing tenants with leases in place | Two tenants on the first floor and one tenant on the lower level
- One (1) on-site parking spot and three (3) off-site parking spots
- Ideal Owner-User property fronting Mary Bartleme Park
- Value-Add - Type 1 zoning approval for 5th floor Residential 3 unit addition, 2nd, 3rd, and 4th floors to be delivered vacant (July 1, 2026)
- Signage opportunity on building raceway overlooking Mary Bartleme Park
Résumé de l'annonce
The four-story property sits on a ~6,888 SF lot that fronts Mary Bartleme Park. Walking distance to restaurants, shops, hotels, CTA Blue, Pink and Green lines and a stone’s throw from UIC, the Illinois Medical District and Central Business District. Ideal property for an owner / user or investor looking to join the most in-demand neighborhood in Chicago at an affordable price point. Property is owned by a licensed Illinois Real Estate broker.
Faits sur la propriété
Principaux locataires Cliquez ici pour accéder à
-
Jan 0000
Redfin Corporation began in 2004 when founders David Eraker and Michael Dougherty created a map-based property search tool. The company expanded into brokerage services in 2006 with a model using salaried agents instead of traditional commissions. Over time they added services including mortgage origination and title insurance. By 2025 Redfin operated in over 100 US and Canadian markets. The company became a Rocket Companies subsidiary after a 2025 acquisition while maintaining its technology-driven approach to residential real estate transactions.
| Locataire | Secteur | pi² Occupé | Loyer/pi² | Type de bail | Fin du bail | |
|
Immobilier | - | - | Lorem Ipsum | Jan 0000 |
Disponibilité des espaces
- Espace
- Taille
- Utilisation de l’espace
- Aménagement
- Disponible
Espaces de bureaux lofts de premier choix situés en face du parc Mary Bartelme.
Espaces de bureaux en loft de premier choix situés en face du parc Mary Bartelme.
| Espace | Taille | Utilisation de l’espace | Aménagement | Disponible |
| 2e Ét.-ste 200 | 6 250 pi² | Bureau | construction complète | Maintenant |
| 3e Ét.-ste 3A | 4 350 pi² | Bureau | construction complète | Maintenant |
| 3e Ét.-ste 3B | 1 900 pi² | Bureau | construction complète | Maintenant |
| 4e Ét.-ste 400 | 6 250 pi² | Bureau | construction complète | Juin 2026 |
2e Ét.-ste 200
| Taille |
| 6 250 pi² |
| Utilisation de l’espace |
| Bureau |
| Aménagement |
| construction complète |
| Disponible |
| Maintenant |
3e Ét.-ste 3A
| Taille |
| 4 350 pi² |
| Utilisation de l’espace |
| Bureau |
| Aménagement |
| construction complète |
| Disponible |
| Maintenant |
3e Ét.-ste 3B
| Taille |
| 1 900 pi² |
| Utilisation de l’espace |
| Bureau |
| Aménagement |
| construction complète |
| Disponible |
| Maintenant |
4e Ét.-ste 400
| Taille |
| 6 250 pi² |
| Utilisation de l’espace |
| Bureau |
| Aménagement |
| construction complète |
| Disponible |
| Juin 2026 |
2e Ét.-ste 200
| Taille | 6 250 pi² |
| Utilisation de l’espace | Bureau |
| Aménagement | construction complète |
| Disponible | Maintenant |
3e Ét.-ste 3A
| Taille | 4 350 pi² |
| Utilisation de l’espace | Bureau |
| Aménagement | construction complète |
| Disponible | Maintenant |
3e Ét.-ste 3B
| Taille | 1 900 pi² |
| Utilisation de l’espace | Bureau |
| Aménagement | construction complète |
| Disponible | Maintenant |
4e Ét.-ste 400
| Taille | 6 250 pi² |
| Utilisation de l’espace | Bureau |
| Aménagement | construction complète |
| Disponible | Juin 2026 |
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 17-17-212-022-0000 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 945 811 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 233 619 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 1 179 430 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Présenté par
112 S Sangamon St
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.