Partager cette annonce

Message

953 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Contactez le courtier pour plus d'informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • Nearly 8 acres of level land offering open space and flexible usage.
  • Town road frontage ensures convenient property entry and travel.
  • Immediate availability for development, recreation, or long-term hold.
  • Quiet rural setting with easy access to West Bend shopping and dining.
  • Agricultural zoning allows multiple potential uses and options.
  • Located in the West Bend School District near Highway 33.

Résumé de l'annonce

This 7.99-acre parcel provides a unique opportunity for those seeking a blend of rural tranquility and modern accessibility. Located on Wildwood Road in West Bend, this property sits just minutes from major retail, dining, and conveniences while preserving the open space and privacy of countryside living. Its level terrain and expansive footprint offer the freedom to design a personal retreat, hobby farm, or future homestead surrounded by natural beauty.
Zoned for agricultural use and currently in raw land status, this property supports a wide array of potential applications. It features town road frontage for easy access and immediate availability for development or recreational enjoyment. The location benefits from proximity to Highway 33 and is within the West Bend School District, offering functional appeal for buyers planning long-term occupancy or investment.
Ideal for those looking to create a quiet escape, this parcel combines location, size, and versatility in one attractive setting. Whether for personal enjoyment or as a strategic hold for future appreciation, Wildwood Road presents a rare chance to secure substantial acreage with convenience and character.

Faits sur la propriété

Prix 686 865 $ CAD
Type de vente Investissement
Nombre de lots 1
Type de propriété Terrain
Sous-type de propriété Terrain commercial
Taille totale du lot 7,99 AC

1 Lot disponible

Lot 1

Prix 686 865 $ CAD
Prix par AC 85 965,58 $ CAD
Taille du lot 7,99 AC

7.99-acre parcel on Wildwood Rd in West Bend featuring level terrain and agricultural zoning. Offers privacy, open space, and convenient access to Highway 33, shopping, and schools.

Description

The property encompasses 7.99 acres of raw agricultural land located along Wildwood Road in West Bend, Wisconsin. It is classified under Washington County jurisdiction and zoned for agricultural use. The site offers a level topography with frontage on a town-maintained road. There are no current structures, and water and waste services are not available on-site. It lies within the West Bend School District.

Assez practicable à pied
40/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
50/100

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéro de lot
T2-022700T
Évaluation du terrain
3 163 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
0 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
3 163 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 40547444

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-05-15

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 1130 Wildwood Rd, West Bend, WI 53090

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.
X