Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
Recently Renovated Multifamily Opportunity 1164 Alta Ave NE 16 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 4 666 432 $ CAD (291 652 $ CAD/Unité) 6% Taux de capitalisation Atlanta, GA 30307

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- 6% cap rate with 100% occupancy providing immediate stable cash flow
- Recently updated offering true turnkey ownership with minimal capital needs
- Highly sought-after intown location convenient to both Inman Park and Little 5 neighborhoods
- On-site laundry facilities and off-street parking for tenant convenience
Résumé de l'annonce
Bull Realty is pleased to present The Flats, a stabilized 16-unit multifamily investment opportunity offered at an attractive 6.0% cap rate. This well-maintained asset features a highly desirable unit mix of 14 spacious two-bedroom one-bathroom units and 2 one-bedroom/one-bathroom units, all of which have been recently updated. With 100% occupancy and strong in-place income, the property offers true turnkey ownership with minimal near-term capital requirements.
Strategically located in the heart of Inman Park, one of Atlanta’s most sought after and walkable neighborhoods, the property offers convenient access to both Inman Park Village and Little Five Points. Tenants enjoy immediate proximity to an eclectic mix of award-winning restaurants, vibrant nightlife, boutique retail, and cultural attractions. The neighborhood’s tree-lined streets, historic charm, and connectivity to the Atlanta BeltLine further enhance its appeal, driving consistent rental demand and long-term value appreciation.
The Flats represents a rare opportunity to acquire a stabilized, income-producing asset in a premier intown Atlanta location with strong fundamentals, limited supply, and continued growth potential.
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 4 666 432 $ CAD | Style d’appartement | Jardin |
| Prix par unité | 291 652 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du lot | 0,52 AC |
| Taux de capitalisation | 6% | Taille du bâtiment | 13 680 pi² |
| Nombre d’unités | 16 | Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | Année de construction | 1964 |
| Zonage | RG-3 - RG3 Beltline Overlay, Inman Park Core | ||
| Prix | 4 666 432 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 291 652 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 6% |
| Nombre d’unités | 16 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | Jardin |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,52 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 13 680 pi² |
| Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Année de construction | 1964 |
| Zonage | RG-3 - RG3 Beltline Overlay, Inman Park Core |
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 2 | - | - |
| 2+1 | 14 | - | 750 |
1 1
Moyennement practicable à pied
70/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Bons transports en commun
60/100
Moyennement praticable en vélo
60/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 14-0014-0003-043-2 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 1 417 352 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 383 527 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 1 800 879 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
14-0014-0003-043-2
Évaluation du terrain
383 527 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
1 417 352 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
1 800 879 $ CAD
1 de 12
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
Recently Renovated Multifamily Opportunity | 1164 Alta Ave NE
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.