Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
1180 & 1170 N 5th Street, San Jose 95112 1170 N 5th St 7 390 pi² Industriel Immeuble San Jose, CA 95112 3 720 546 $ CAD (503,46 $ CAD/pi²)

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Lots of power!
- Buildings have capability to remove many non-load bearing walls to be warehouse type spaces.
- Fenced yard with private parking.
Résumé de l'annonce
1170 N. 5th Street also available. 1170 = Approximately 14,347 Sq. Ft. | 29,941 Sq. Ft. Lot | Asking $4,100,000. Not tenant occupied, owner occupies both buildings. Great opportunity to own Industrial Property. So many options! Purchase one or both pieces (1180 & 1170). There is a fully operational, turnkey machine shop that has been in business over 80 years. Option to purchase business as well. If business is not part of the sale, Machining equipment will be removed. Buildings have capability to be turned back into warehouse type space. Fenced yard with own, private parking. New Silicon Rubber roof; fresh exterior paint.
Lots of power!
1180 Bldg:
480V-1200A 3 phase
200 am 3 phase 208/120V
1170 Bldg: 480 V
3 phase-4W 277/480V, 600 V AC
240V 800 A 3 phase
**Public records show different Square Footage, Buyer to verify.**
**Permits provided are from previous Listing Agent, Buyer to investigate further.**
*Listing Agent is related to Seller.*
Lots of power!
1180 Bldg:
480V-1200A 3 phase
200 am 3 phase 208/120V
1170 Bldg: 480 V
3 phase-4W 277/480V, 600 V AC
240V 800 A 3 phase
- Chauffage
1 1
Assez practicable à pied
50/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Transports en commun relativement accessibles
40/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
50/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 235-12-009 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 286 019 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 704 080 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 990 099 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
235-12-009
Évaluation du terrain
704 080 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
286 019 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
990 099 $ CAD
1 de 18
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
Quintessential Real Estate Firm, Inc.
1180 & 1170 N 5th Street, San Jose 95112 | 1170 N 5th St
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.