Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
1184 Davis Pl NW Immeuble de 3 435 pi² • Spécialité • À vendre 1 607 400 $ CAD • Atlanta, GA 30318

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- 3,435 SF religious / assembly building built in 1989.
- 5 minutes to Chattahochee Ave - TopGolf, The Works Upper Westside, Chattahochee Food Works.
- Potential for redevelopment into personal fitness facility, event venue, training / education facility.
- Zoned R-4 (Residential), Special Use Permit Required.
- Convenient to Buckhead, Midtown, Downtown.
- 30 parking spaces
Résumé de l'annonce
1184 Davis Place NW offers a rare ownership opportunity in the heart of Atlanta’s Buckhead/Underwood Hills area. Situated on a half-acre lot with a single-story commercial structure, the property combines immediate usability with long-term redevelopment potential. Current zoning (R-4) and existing improvements position the building for continued use by organizations such as religious congregations, nonprofit agencies, specialty schools, or other assembly uses, subject to necessary approvals.
This property’s strategic location ensures exceptional connectivity. It sits minutes from I-75, Upper Westside, Midtown, and Downtown Atlanta, with convenient access to the BeltLine’s evolving network of trails and green spaces. Surrounding amenities include numerous parks, restaurants, breweries, and mixed-use developments that make this neighborhood one of Atlanta’s most dynamic communities.
For forward-thinking investors or infill residential developers, the parcel provides an attractive opportunity for subdivision or redevelopment, leveraging strong nearby sales and significant residential demand.
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 1 607 400 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Prix par pi² | 467,95 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 0,60 AC |
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur | Taille du bâtiment | 3 435 pi² |
| Condition de vente | Projet de redéveloppement | Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Type de propriété | Spécialité | Année de construction | 1989 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Eglise | Ratio de stationnement | 5,82/1 000 pi² |
| Zonage | R4 - Résidentiel | ||
| Prix | 1 607 400 $ CAD |
| Prix par pi² | 467,95 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur |
| Condition de vente | Projet de redéveloppement |
| Type de propriété | Spécialité |
| Sous-type de propriété | Eglise |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,60 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 3 435 pi² |
| Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Année de construction | 1989 |
| Ratio de stationnement | 5,82/1 000 pi² |
| Zonage | R4 - Résidentiel |
Moyennement practicable à pied
60/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Transports en commun relativement accessibles
40/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
40/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 17-0187-0002-065-0 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 272 889 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 204 762 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 477 651 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
17-0187-0002-065-0
Évaluation du terrain
204 762 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
272 889 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
477 651 $ CAD
1 de 45
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
Présenté par
1184 Davis Pl NW
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.