Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
120-124 E 13th St 24 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 1 787 448 $ CAD (74 477 $ CAD/Unité) 7,01% Taux de capitalisation Blue Earth, MN 56013

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Résumé de l'annonce
Village Green Apartments is a superior chance to acquire a value-add opportunity in southern Minnesota close to the Iowa border. The unit mix offers fourteen two-bedroom and ten one-bedroom all with one bathroom. The property consists of three 8-plexes and is situated on a 0.97-acre corner lot right across the street from Putnam Park with tennis courts and community swimming pool. Includes on-site coin laundry facilities in each building, newer water heaters, and plenty of off-street parking! This one has huge potential by organically raising rents to market while improving the operating expenses to quickly increase its value!
Built in 1979-1980, this very well-maintained building features a mix of one and two-bedroom units all with one bathroom, providing a variety of options for potential renters. Additionally, the property includes a spacious parking lot with 34 separate parking spaces, ensuring that tenants have ample space to park their vehicles.
The exterior of the property is well-maintained and features a classic brick façade with vinyl siding, while the interior of the units are spacious and have updated appliances. The property is conveniently located near major highways and the downtown area, making it easy for tenants to enjoy all that Blue Earth has to offer.
Investors looking for a value-add opportunity with strong cash flow potential will appreciate the low maintenance costs and high rental demand in the area. Don't miss out on this rare opportunity to own a property that is super clean and well maintained and also in a non-rent controlled city of Minnesota!
PROPERTY FACTS:
Year Built: 1979-1980
Square Footage: 19,200
Units: 24
Zoning: Multiple-family District
Parking: 34 Off-Street Parking Spaces
Exterior: Brick and Vinyl Siding with Gutters Replaced in 2019
Heating: Hot Water Boiler and Electric Baseboard Systems
Roof: Pitched - All Three Buildings Replaced in 2019
UNIT DESCRIPTION:
14 - 2 bedroom, 1 bath - Approx. 790+ Sqft.
10 - 1 bedroom, 1 bath - Approx. 630+ Sqft
PRICE: $1,300,000
PROPERTY FACTS:
Year Built: 1979-1980
Square Footage: 19,200
Units: 24
Zoning: Multiple-family District
Parking: 34 Off-Street Parking Spaces
Heating: Hot Water Boiler and Electric Baseboard Systems
Roof: Pitched - All Three Buildings Replaced in 2019
UNIT DESCRIPTION:
14 - 2 bedroom, 1 bath - Approx. 790+ Sqft.
10 - 1 bedroom, 1 bath - Approx. 630+ Sqft
PRICE: $1,300,000
Salle de données Cliquez ici pour accéder à
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 1 787 448 $ CAD | Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Prix par unité | 74 477 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du lot | 0,97 AC |
| Taux de capitalisation | 7,01% | Taille du bâtiment | 19 200 pi² |
| Condition de vente | 1031 Échange | Occupation moyenne | 87% |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 7.67 | Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Nombre d’unités | 24 | Année de construction/rénovation | 1975/2010 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Ratio de stationnement | 1,77/1 000 pi² |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | Zone de développement économique |
Oui
|
| Zonage | 205 | ||
| Prix | 1 787 448 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 74 477 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 7,01% |
| Condition de vente | 1031 Échange |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 7.67 |
| Nombre d’unités | 24 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,97 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 19 200 pi² |
| Occupation moyenne | 87% |
| Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Année de construction/rénovation | 1975/2010 |
| Ratio de stationnement | 1,77/1 000 pi² |
| Zone de développement économique |
Oui |
| Zonage | 205 |
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 14 | 876,54 $ CAD | 790 |
| 1+1 | 10 | 807,79 $ CAD | 600 |
1 1
Plutôt practicable à pied
30/100
Très facile d'accès en voiture
80/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
40/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 21.577.1320 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 948 447 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 213 256 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 1 161 704 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
21.577.1320
Évaluation du terrain
213 256 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
948 447 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
1 161 704 $ CAD
1 de 27
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
120-124 E 13th St
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.