Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
120 French Woods Rd
Honea Path, SC 29654
River Rock Farm · Terrain À vendre
·
100,80 AC

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- 100 remarkable acres on the Saluda River featuring a privately positioned recent construction main home.
- River Rock Farm offers a small barndominium with a studio style suite upstairs and ample storage below.
- The modern farmhouse design offers 4 bedroom, 3 ½ bathrooms, tall ceilings, and luxury finishes in every corner
- Roughly half a mile of private Saluda River frontage provides abundant access for fishing, kayaking, and relaxation.
Résumé de l'annonce
River Rock Farm boasts over 100 remarkable acres on the Saluda River featuring a privately positioned recent construction main home. The modern farmhouse design offers 4 bedroom, 3 ½ bathrooms, tall ceilings, and luxury finishes in every corner. Behind the main home, River Rock Farm offers a small barndominium with a studio style suite upstairs and ample storage below. Features include a single bedroom and bathroom, kitchenette, entertainment space, and a porch overlooking stunning pasture.
Beyond these two beautiful buildings, one of the ways this farm goes above and beyond for the outdoorsman is the trail side bunkhouse. This bunkhouse can entertain and sleep your entire hunt club around your epic wildlife experiences.
Roughly half a mile of private Saluda River frontage provides abundant access for fishing, kayaking, and relaxation. A managed six-acre dove field and nearly four acres of quail release habitat provide an excellent opportunity for the upland bird enthusiast. For waterfowl, River Rock Farm showcases a 1-acre duck pond primed for your next hunt. As far as big game is concerned, there is no shortage of deer, wild boar, turkey, and even black bear, amongst 75 acres of mature hardwoods. Food plots, deer stands and intricate trails allow ready access to every inch of the property. With this many features, River Rock Farm would be incomplete without a place to store your necessary maintenance equipment. A 2000 sq ft metal barn with full utilities in place is conveniently located right off your main driveway. 1200 sqft of this building is enclosed, leaving 800 available under an extended roof.
Location Highlights:
• ±15 minutes to Happy Cow Creamery
• ±15 minutes to City Scape Winery
• ±15 minutes to Downtown Belton
• ±40 minutes to Downtown Greenville
Property Highlights:
• 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathroom recent construction farmhouse
• Barndominium with apartment style suite
• Recreational use hunting cabin
• ½ mile of Saluda River Frontage
• ±1 acre Duck Pond
• ±4 acres of Quail Release Habitat
• ±6 acres of Managed Dove Field
• ±75 acres of Natural Mature Hardwood Mix
Improvements:
• Recently constructed modern farmhouse
o ±4,128 SF | 4 bed /3.5 bath
o Two stories with dual rear balconies
o Hardwood floors, granite countertops, 10' ceilings, Waterford chandeliers
• Barndominium
o 2-bay garage/workshop (1st floor)
o 1 bed / 1 bath with kitchenette (2nd floor)
o ±800 SF per level
• Hunting Cabin
o Bunk room with small kitchen
o Large entertainment deck
o Permanent outdoor firepit
• Equipment Barn
o ±1,200 SF enclosed
o ±800 SF overhang storage
o 10'x12' drive-through doors
o Equipped with utilities, sink, and bathroom
• Site Improvements
o ±2,000 linear feet gravel/crushed asphalt driveway
• Utilities
o Power, Internet, Septic, Well
Location Highlights:
• ±15 minutes to Happy Cow Creamery
• ±15 minutes to City Scape Winery
• ±15 minutes to Downtown Belton
• ±40 minutes to Downtown Greenville
Property Highlights:
• 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathroom recent construction farmhouse
• Barndominium with apartment style suite
• Recreational use hunting cabin
• ½ mile of Saluda River Frontage
• ±1 acre Duck Pond
• ±4 acres of Quail Release Habitat
• ±6 acres of Managed Dove Field
• ±75 acres of Natural Mature Hardwood Mix
Improvements:
• Recently constructed modern farmhouse
o ±4,128 SF | 4 bed /3.5 bath
o Two stories with dual rear balconies
• Barndominium
o 2-bay garage/workshop (1st floor)
o 1 bed / 1 bath with kitchenette (2nd floor)
o ±800 SF per level
• Hunting Cabin
o Bunk room with small kitchen
o Large entertainment deck
o Permanent outdoor firepit
• Equipment Barn
o ±1,200 SF enclosed
o ±800 SF overhang storage
o 10'x12' drive-through doors
o Equipped with utilities, sink, and bathroom
• Site Improvements
o ±2,000 linear feet gravel/crushed asphalt driveway
• Utilities
o Power, Internet, Septic, Well
Faits sur la propriété
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur | Sous-type de propriété | Résidentiel |
| Nombre de lots | 1 | Taille totale du lot | 100,80 AC |
| Type de propriété | Terrain |
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur |
| Nombre de lots | 1 |
| Type de propriété | Terrain |
| Sous-type de propriété | Résidentiel |
| Taille totale du lot | 100,80 AC |
1 Lot disponible
Lot
| Prix | 3 431 200 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 100,80 AC |
| Prix par AC | 34 039,68 $ CAD |
| Prix | 3 431 200 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 34 039,68 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 100,80 AC |
River Rock Farm boasts over 100 remarkable acres on the Saluda River featuring a privately positioned recent construction main home. The modern farmhouse design offers 4 bedroom, 3 ½ bathrooms, tall ceilings, and luxury finishes in every corner.
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 0600.01-01-007.29 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 0 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 82 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 82 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
0600.01-01-007.29
Évaluation du terrain
82 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
0 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
82 $ CAD
1 de 50
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte