Partager cette annonce

Message

947 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Contactez le courtier pour plus d'informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • Almost 5 Acres with 430ft frontage across Anclote park with Beaches, boat ramp with access to the Gulf
  • Sale, Land Lease, or Joint Venture
  • Zoned for residential multifamily with potential water views and endless possibilities for development

Résumé de l'annonce

For Sale, Land Lease, Joint Venture

Faits sur la propriété

Prix 1 238 804 $ CAD
Type de vente Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur
Conditions de vente
1031 Échange
  • Emphytéote
  • Projet de redéveloppement
Nombre de lots 1
Type de propriété Terrain
Sous-type de propriété Terrain commercial
  • Maison unifamiliale
Taille totale du lot 4,76 AC
Zonage MF-1 - MF-1 (Multiple Family Medium Density), the property allows for a wide range of residential development opportunities

1 Lot disponible

Lot

Prix 1 238 804 $ CAD
Prix par AC 260 252,94 $ CAD
Taille du lot 4,76 AC

Unique almost 5 acre development opportunity with 430ft park frontage currently zoned primarily MF-1 across from Anclote park, the Gulf, Beaches and boat launch. Seller interested in Sale, Land Lease or JV. Development could provide water views.

Description

UNIQUE opportunity to own nearly 5 acres directly across Anclote Park on Baillies Bluff, with beaches, boat launches, at the Pinellas/Pasco county line! This exceptional property offers endless development potential in one of the Gulf Coast’s rapidly growing coastal corridors. Ideally located near waterfront amenities, parks, beaches, marinas, shopping, dining, and major commuter routes, this rare offering combines size, flexibility, and location in an increasingly desirable area Currently zoned primarily MF-1 (Multiple Family Medium Density), the property allows for a wide range of residential development opportunities, including townhomes, duplexes, apartments, condominiums, and other multifamily uses. The future land use designation of RES-6 permits up to six (6) dwelling units per gross acre, making this an outstanding opportunity for builders, developers, and investors seeking redevelopment or long-term investment potential. Buyer to verify all information.

Plutôt practicable à pied
20/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
90/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
50/100

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéros de lot
Plusieurs
  • 34-26-15-0000-04400-0030
  • 34-26-15-0000-04400-0000
Évaluation du terrain
136 737 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
202 913 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
339 650 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 40597140

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-05-20

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 1200 Baillies Bluff Rd, Holiday, FL 34691

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.