Partager cette annonce

Message

953 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Contactez le courtier pour plus d'informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • High Visibility
  • Lease with Annual Rent Bumps
  • Fully Leased

Résumé de l'annonce

Looking for a passive investment property? Don't miss this one! Located at 1201 Hwy 19E and constructed in 2008, this state-of-the-art retail building is currently home to Buddie's Tobacco & Vape, operating under a NNN lease with 5 years remaining, annual rent escalations of $50, and two (5)-year renewal options—offering long-term stability and predictable returns. Strategically positioned in the heart of a rapidly growing market, this property sits along Hwy 19E, providing exceptional visibility and accessibility with over 17,000+ ADTC. Its central location allows for quick access to anywhere in Elizabethton, further enhancing its appeal to both tenants and investors. Zoned M-2 and situated within a high-density commercial corridor, this versatile asset presents not only a strong passive investment, but also future upside potential in a corridor that continues to see commercial demand. Whether you're an investor seeking passive income, a visionary capitalizing on a prime location, or simply looking for a safe place to deploy capital, opportunities of this caliber—at this price point—rarely come to market, and will not last long priced to sell at $395k. Call today to schedule your appointment! All information contained herein is gathered from third party sources, tax records, homeowner and is subject to buyers and buyers agent verification.

Taille du bâtiment
920 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
B
Année de construction
2008
Prix
543 058 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
590,28 $ CAD
Taux de capitalisation
9,11%
Revenu net d’exploitation
49 494 $ CAD
Pourcentage loué
100%
Location
Multiples
Hauteur du bâtiment
1 étage
Zonage
M-2
Stationnement
30 places (32,61 places par 1 000 pi² loué)
Façade
182’ sur 19E Hwy

Commodités

  • Enseigne sur pylône
  • Affichage
Plutôt practicable à pied
30/100
Très facile d'accès en voiture
80/100
Assez praticable en vélo
30/100

Principaux détaillants à proximité

Food City
Regions Bank

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéros de lot
Plusieurs
  • 041L-A-022.01
  • 041L-A-022.05
Évaluation du terrain
168 804 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
118 196 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
287 000 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 39135288

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-01-19

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 1201 Highway 19E, Elizabethton, TN 37643

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.