Partager cette annonce

Message

953 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Contactez le courtier pour plus d'informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • 4,128 SF building with flexible layout featuring private offices, large open areas, full kitchen, laundry, and ample utility space.
  • Detached 288 SF storage building included for added operational capacity.
  • ±0.51-acre site with on-site parking and strong street presence.
  • Beneficial capital improvements: new fire safety system, recent HVAC replacements, and newly striped parking lot.
  • Positioned across from Houston Early Childhood Center in an established neighborhood with steady traffic exposure.
  • Ideal for professional services, educational facilities, nonprofit organizations, and other community-focused uses.

Résumé de l'annonce

Turnkey commercial opportunity in a strategic Denison location directly across from the new Houston Early Childhood Center. This fully operational 4,128 sq ft facility offers a flexible layout ideal for a variety of professional, educational, nonprofit, or service-based uses. The building features large open-use areas, private offices, multiple restrooms, a full kitchen, laundry area, and utility space designed for efficient day-to-day operations. Recent capital improvements—including a new fire safety system, recently replaced HVAC units, and a freshly striped parking lot—provide immediate functionality and minimize near-term expenses for the next owner. The property sits on spacious lots with strong street presence and also includes a 288 sq ft detached storage building for additional operational flexibility. Positioned in one of Denison’s growing corridors and surrounded by established neighborhoods, the location benefits from consistent traffic and excellent accessibility. Whether launching a new venture, expanding an existing operation, or securing a versatile commercial asset with infrastructure already in place, this property presents a compelling opportunity for owner-operators or organizations seeking long-term stability and visibility.

Taille du bâtiment
4 128 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
C
Année de construction
1982
Prix
514 556 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
124,65 $ CAD
Location
Unique
Hauteur du bâtiment
1 étage
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,19
Taille du lot
0,51 AC
Zonage
F1 - Commercial
Stationnement
8 places (1,94 places par 1 000 pi² loué)
Assez practicable à pied
40/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
90/100
Assez praticable en vélo
30/100

Plusieurs
  • 145390
  • 145391
Évaluation du terrain
114 851 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
210 032 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
324 883 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 39906342

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-03-25

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 1201 W Nelson St, Denison, TX 75020

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.