Partager cette annonce

Message

955 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Communiquez avec les courtiers pour obtenir plus d’informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • High-visibility location along S Main Street with traffic volume exceeding 28,000 vehicles per day.
  • ±768 SF occupied structure; tenant lease expires in 2026
  • Adjacent parcels at 1205 and 1203 S.? Main St.? create potential assemblage of up to approximately ±0.805 acres.?
  • Zoned C1 General Commercial with flexible development potential for retail or mixed-use redevelopment.
  • Quick access to I-20 and Highway 180, placing Fort Worth within a 30-mile reach.

Résumé de l'annonce

1207 S. Main St. offers strong visibility along Weatherford’s primary commercial corridor, with frontage on S. Main St. and approximately ±28,000 vehicles per day. The site is near established retail, restaurant, school, and neighborhood demand drivers, with quick access to I-20, Highway 180, Downtown Weatherford, and Fort Worth. An existing occupied
structure may provide interim income during redevelopment planning, while adjacent parcels at 1205 and 1203 S. Main St. create potential assemblage up to approximately ±0.805 acres

Pièces jointes

Brochure

Faits sur la propriété

Type de vente Investissement
Nombre de lots 1
Type de propriété Terrain
Sous-type de propriété Terrain commercial
Utilisation proposée
Commercial
  • Commerce de détail
  • Restaurant
  • Devanture
  • Devanture, bureau ou commerce de détail
Taille totale du lot 0,28 AC
Zonage C1 - General Commercial

1 Lot disponible

Lot

Taille du lot 0,28 AC

±0.275 Acres with Income in Place | Potential Assemblage up to ±0.805 Acres

Description

1207 S. Main St. offers strong visibility along Weatherford's primary commercial corridor, with frontage on S.Main St. and approximately ±28,000 vehicles per day. The site is near established retail, restaurant, school, and neighborhood demand drivers, with quick access to I-20, Highway 180, Downtown Weatherford, and Fort Worth. An existing occupied structure may provide interim income during redevelopment planning, while adjacent parcels at 1205 and 1203 S. Main St. create potential assemblage up to approximately ±0.805 acres. 1207 S.Main St. is positioned along one of Weatherford's primary commercial corridors, surrounded by established retail, dining, school, and neighborhood activity. The property benefits from strong daily traffic, nearby consumer demand drivers, and quick regional access via I-20 and Highway 180. Located minutes from Downtown Weatherford and approximately 30 miles west of Fort Worth, the site offers visibility within a growing western DFW market while maintaining direct access to local residents, commuters, and surrounding commercial activity.

Moyennement practicable à pied
60/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
90/100
Assez praticable en vélo
20/100

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéro de lot
R000000326
Évaluation du terrain
165 358 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
48 229 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
213 587 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 40601933

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-05-20

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 1207 S Main St, Weatherford, TX 76086

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.