Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
12071 Clark St
Arcadia, CA 91006
Industriel Propriété À vendre

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- ±12,426 SF industrial building situated on a ±0.53-acre parcel.
- One dock-high door and one ground-level door optimize loading and operational efficiency.
- On-site surface parking for approximately 25 vehicles and favorable M zoning for industrial use.
- Open warehouse layout with 18-foot clear height and integrated office space of ±1,200 SF.
- Power supply with 100 amps, 480V, three-phase, four-wire connection (buyer to verify).
- Convenient proximity to I-605, I-210, and I-10 freeways offering easy access to Los Angeles markets.
Résumé de l'annonce
This ±12,426 square foot industrial property offers a well-located facility in Arcadia, CA, designed for functionality and convenience. Set on a ±0.53-acre parcel, the building features ±1,200 square feet of integrated office space and 18-foot clear height throughout the warehouse area. The site provides efficient loading capabilities with one dock-high door and one ground-level door, accommodating a range of distribution and storage needs. Power infrastructure includes 100 amps at 480 volts, 3-phase, 4-wire configuration (to be verified), supporting most light to moderate industrial operations. The property benefits from 25 surface parking spaces on-site and lies within coveted M zoning, enabling flexible industrial use. Its strategic position offers immediate access to major Southern California corridors, being less than 10 miles from I-605, I-210, and I-10 freeways. This location allows efficient connectivity to the greater Los Angeles market, bolstering functionality for businesses requiring accessible regional distribution. Surrounded by established industrial and commercial enterprises, this asset represents an attractive hold for owner-users or investors seeking durable industrial space with strong locational advantages.
Faits sur la propriété
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur | Année de construction | 2000 |
| Type de propriété | Industriel | Location | Unique |
| Sous-type de propriété | Entrepôt | Ratio de stationnement | 2/1 000 pi² |
| Classe d’immeuble | B | Effacer hauteur du plafond | 18’ |
| Taille du lot | 0,53 AC | Nbre de quais à portes élevées/de chargement | 1 |
| Aire du bâtiment louable | 12 426 pi² | Nbre d’entrées dans les portes/au niveau du sol | 1 |
| Nombre d’étages | 1 | ||
| Zonage | M - Industrial | ||
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur |
| Type de propriété | Industriel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Entrepôt |
| Classe d’immeuble | B |
| Taille du lot | 0,53 AC |
| Aire du bâtiment louable | 12 426 pi² |
| Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Année de construction | 2000 |
| Location | Unique |
| Ratio de stationnement | 2/1 000 pi² |
| Effacer hauteur du plafond | 18’ |
| Nbre de quais à portes élevées/de chargement | 1 |
| Nbre d’entrées dans les portes/au niveau du sol | 1 |
| Zonage | M - Industrial |
Commodités
- Terrain clôturé
- Puits de lumière
Services publics
- Chauffage
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 8532-020-007 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 1 481 974 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 1 425 179 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 2 907 153 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
8532-020-007
Évaluation du terrain
1 425 179 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
1 481 974 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
2 907 153 $ CAD
1 de 7
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte