Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
1213 San Pablo Ave
Albany, CA 94706
Immeuble residentiel Propriété À vendre
·
14 Unités

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Priced at under $200K/unit, offering strong basis relative to the market.
- Several vacancies allow for immediate lease-up at market rents.
- AC Transit 52 line provides a direct ~24-minute ride to UC Berkeley.
Résumé de l'annonce
Positioned along the San Pablo corridor with direct access to I-80 and a straight transit line into UC Berkeley, 1213 San Pablo Ave offers a compelling combination of accessibility, daily convenience, and long-term investment potential. This is a location where tenants benefit from both proximity and practicality—Whole Foods and Sprouts are less than a five-minute walk away, top local eateries sit within two blocks, and major retail destinations like Solano Avenue, El Cerrito Plaza, Ranch 99, and Fourth Street are just a short drive. With AC Transit’s 52 line running directly to campus, the property naturally attracts students and commuters looking for a simple, connected lifestyle.
The property consists of 14 one-bedroom units, offering a consistent and efficient unit mix that aligns with strong rental demand. The building has been well maintained, with dual-pane windows throughout and select units already remodeled, creating a solid baseline for both current income and future improvement. Ownership has intentionally maintained several vacancies, giving the next investor the opportunity to place new tenants at market rates from day one. Located within the West Berkeley Commercial (C-W) district, the property also carries longer-term redevelopment potential. Priced at under $200K per unit, this is a rare opportunity to acquire scale, flexibility, and upside in a supply-constrained Berkeley-adjacent market.
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix par unité | 249 488 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du lot | 0,11 AC |
| Taux de capitalisation | 6,39% | Taille du bâtiment | 5 216 pi² |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 8.3 | Occupation moyenne | 50% |
| Nombre d’unités | 14 | Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Année de construction | 1958 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | Ratio de stationnement | 0,96/1 000 pi² |
| Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur | ||
| Zonage | C-W | ||
| Prix par unité | 249 488 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 6,39% |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 8.3 |
| Nombre d’unités | 14 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,11 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 5 216 pi² |
| Occupation moyenne | 50% |
| Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Année de construction | 1958 |
| Ratio de stationnement | 0,96/1 000 pi² |
| Zonage | C-W |
Commodités du site
- Accès 24 heures
- Pistes cyclables/Piétonnières
- Espace d'entreposage
- Transport en commun
- Sans ascenseur
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 14 | 2 253 $ CAD | 351 - 363 |
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 060-2405-029-00 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 3 004 703 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 1 497 386 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 4 502 089 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
060-2405-029-00
Évaluation du terrain
1 497 386 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
3 004 703 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
4 502 089 $ CAD
1 de 20
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte