Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
13 Renovated Units in Walker’s Paradise 1217 9th St 13 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 7 027 698 $ CAD (540 592 $ CAD/Unité) Santa Monica, CA 90401

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Walker's Paradise: 92 Walk Score, 95 Bike Score, 74 Transit Score put everything within reach—beach, dining, shopping, and transit—all without a car.
- Beautiful Interiors: New stainless steel appliances, custom kitchen cabinets, SPC flooring, recessed lighting, Title 24 windows, HVAC split systems.
- Prime Location: Steps from Third Street Promenade, 9 blocks to the beach, and minutes from Santa Monica College and UCLA Medical Center.
Résumé de l'annonce
Fully renovated 13-unit multifamily investment opportunity located in the heart of Downtown Santa Monica, just blocks from the beach, Third Street Promenade, Metro Expo Line, and Silicon Beach employment hubs. The property consists of thirteen studio units and has undergone an extensive top-to-bottom renovation, blending modern coastal design with major system upgrades.
Originally built in 1924 and renovated in 2024, the property features a new roof, copper plumbing, upgraded electrical, fiber optic internet, fire sprinkler and monitoring systems, and completed asbestos and lead abatement. Each unit has been redesigned with contemporary finishes including stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, SPC flooring, recessed lighting, Title 24 windows, and individual HVAC split systems.
Positioned in one of Southern California’s strongest rental markets, the property offers investors a stabilized asset with strong in-place income and long-term appreciation potential in a highly walkable coastal location. Residents enjoy immediate access to premier dining, shopping, entertainment, public transit, Santa Monica College, UCLA Medical Center, and major Westside employers.
Salle de données Cliquez ici pour accéder à
- Offering Memorandum
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 7 027 698 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Prix par unité | 540 592 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 0,17 AC |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du bâtiment | 4 770 pi² |
| Nombre d’unités | 13 | Occupation moyenne | 77% |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | Année de construction/rénovation | 1924/2024 |
| Prix | 7 027 698 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 540 592 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Nombre d’unités | 13 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,17 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 4 770 pi² |
| Occupation moyenne | 77% |
| Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Année de construction/rénovation | 1924/2024 |
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 13 | 3 314 $ CAD | 300 - 450 |
1 1
Très praticable à pied
80/100
Moyennement facile d'accès en voiture
70/100
Bons transports en commun
60/100
Moyennement praticable en vélo
70/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 4282-008-019 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 1 190 640 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 2 976 601 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 4 167 241 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
4282-008-019
Évaluation du terrain
2 976 601 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
1 190 640 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
4 167 241 $ CAD
1 de 15
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
13 Renovated Units in Walker’s Paradise | 1217 9th St
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.