Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
7% CAP RATE | NOTH OF CAMPUS PRIME LOCATION 1236-1238 W 30th St 5 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 4 521 412 $ CAD (904 282 $ CAD/Unité) 7% Taux de capitalisation Los Angeles, CA 90007



Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- 7% IN-PLACE CAP RATE | 12x GRM
- FULLY UPDATED & REMODELED THROUGHOUT
- PRIME NORTH OF CAMPUS LOCATION
- 5,295 SF | 5-UNIT APARTMENT COMPLEX
- 100% LEASED FOR 2025-2026 & 2026-2027 YEARS
- LOCATED IN THE DEPT. OF PUBLIC SAFETY (DPS) PATROL ZONE
Résumé de l'annonce
The Davis Saadian Group is pleased to present a rare opportunity to acquire a high performing, turn-key five (5) unit student housing investment located in the premier North of USC pocket, within the highly sought-after DPS Patrol Zone. Positioned just a short walk from the University of Southern California, this location consistently commands strong rental demand, premium rents, and 100% occupancy year-round.
This asset is built for cash flow and stability. The property is currently 100% occupied with USC students and fully leased, generating $23,350 per month in gross income, offering investors immediate yield from day one. With parental guarantees in place and a proven leasing track record, this investment provides a reliable and predictable income stream in one of the strongest student housing markets in Los Angeles.
The property consists of a well-maintained triplex (1907) and a newer duplex (2015), totaling approximately 5,295 rentable square feet on a 6,952 square foot lot. The unit mix includes (3) 3-bedroom + 2-bath units, (1) 4-bedroom + 2-bath unit, and (1) studio, an ideal configuration for maximizing per-bed income and maintaining high occupancy.
All units have been extensively renovated with modern, high-end finishes, including hardwood flooring, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, tiled showers with glass enclosures, in-unit washer and dryers, and wall-mounted flat-screen TVs. The property also features 10 garage parking spaces, a gated entry, and a shared outdoor amenity area with a barbecue and hot tub, highly attractive features for the student demographic.
From an operational standpoint, the asset is extremely efficient, with tenants responsible for all utilities (water, gas, and electricity are individually metered), further enhancing net income and reducing landlord expenses. Additional capital improvements include a new roof, upgraded copper plumbing, and double-pane windows, minimizing future maintenance and capital expenditure risk.
Offered at approximately a 7% cap rate and 12x GRM, this is a true plug-and-play investment combining strong in-place cash flow, minimal management intensity, and long-term upside in one of LA’s most resilient and supply-constrained rental submarkets.
PLEASE NOTE THE FOLLOWING:
1) DO NOT DISTURB THE TENANTS.
2) Submit Offer on a CAR Residential-Income Purchase Agreement.
3) Interior Inspection/Books & Records Granted with an Accepted Offer.
4) Submit Proof of Funds & Pre-Qualification Letter with Offer.
5) Seller Selects all Services.
Disclaimer: All information has been secured from sources we believe to be reliable. However, we make no representation or warranties, expressed or implied, as to the accuracy of the information provided, including square footage, lot size, permitted or un-permitted spaces, and/or bedroom/bathroom count. Buyer is advised to independently verify the accuracy of this information through personal inspections and/or with appropriate professionals. Buyer bears all risk for any inaccuracies.
This asset is built for cash flow and stability. The property is currently 100% occupied with USC students and fully leased, generating $23,350 per month in gross income, offering investors immediate yield from day one. With parental guarantees in place and a proven leasing track record, this investment provides a reliable and predictable income stream in one of the strongest student housing markets in Los Angeles.
The property consists of a well-maintained triplex (1907) and a newer duplex (2015), totaling approximately 5,295 rentable square feet on a 6,952 square foot lot. The unit mix includes (3) 3-bedroom + 2-bath units, (1) 4-bedroom + 2-bath unit, and (1) studio, an ideal configuration for maximizing per-bed income and maintaining high occupancy.
All units have been extensively renovated with modern, high-end finishes, including hardwood flooring, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, tiled showers with glass enclosures, in-unit washer and dryers, and wall-mounted flat-screen TVs. The property also features 10 garage parking spaces, a gated entry, and a shared outdoor amenity area with a barbecue and hot tub, highly attractive features for the student demographic.
From an operational standpoint, the asset is extremely efficient, with tenants responsible for all utilities (water, gas, and electricity are individually metered), further enhancing net income and reducing landlord expenses. Additional capital improvements include a new roof, upgraded copper plumbing, and double-pane windows, minimizing future maintenance and capital expenditure risk.
Offered at approximately a 7% cap rate and 12x GRM, this is a true plug-and-play investment combining strong in-place cash flow, minimal management intensity, and long-term upside in one of LA’s most resilient and supply-constrained rental submarkets.
PLEASE NOTE THE FOLLOWING:
1) DO NOT DISTURB THE TENANTS.
2) Submit Offer on a CAR Residential-Income Purchase Agreement.
3) Interior Inspection/Books & Records Granted with an Accepted Offer.
4) Submit Proof of Funds & Pre-Qualification Letter with Offer.
5) Seller Selects all Services.
Disclaimer: All information has been secured from sources we believe to be reliable. However, we make no representation or warranties, expressed or implied, as to the accuracy of the information provided, including square footage, lot size, permitted or un-permitted spaces, and/or bedroom/bathroom count. Buyer is advised to independently verify the accuracy of this information through personal inspections and/or with appropriate professionals. Buyer bears all risk for any inaccuracies.
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025) Cliquez ici pour accéder à |
Annuel (CAD) | Annuel par pi² (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenu de location brut |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Autres revenus |
-
|
-
|
| Perte due à l’inoccupation |
-
|
-
|
| Revenu brut effectif |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
-
|
-
|
| Dépenses d’exploitation |
-
|
-
|
| Total des dépenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025) Cliquez ici pour accéder à
| Revenu de location brut (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Autres revenus (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Perte due à l’inoccupation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Revenu brut effectif (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Dépenses d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Total des dépenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Revenu net d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 4 521 412 $ CAD | Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Prix par unité | 904 282 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | B |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du lot | 0,16 AC |
| Taux de capitalisation | 7% | Taille du bâtiment | 5 295 pi² |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 12 | Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Nombre d’unités | 5 | Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Année de construction/rénovation | 2015/2024 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | Ratio de stationnement | 0,94/1 000 pi² |
| Zonage | LAR3 - Zone résidentielle à logements multiples | ||
| Prix | 4 521 412 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 904 282 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 7% |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 12 |
| Nombre d’unités | 5 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Classe d’immeuble | B |
| Taille du lot | 0,16 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 5 295 pi² |
| Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Année de construction/rénovation | 2015/2024 |
| Ratio de stationnement | 0,94/1 000 pi² |
| Zonage | LAR3 - Zone résidentielle à logements multiples |
Commodités
Commodités des unités
- Climatisation
- Balcon
- Lave-vaisselle
- Laveuse/Sécheuse
- Planchers de tuiles
- Cuisine
- Planchers de bois franc
- Électroménagers en acier inoxydable
- Grill
Commodités du site
- Accès 24 heures
- Installations de lessive
- Spa
- CVCA contrôlé par le locataire
- Services en ligne
- Sans ascenseur
- Détecteur de fumée
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3+2 | 3 | 6 784 $ CAD | 1 154 - 1 239 |
| Studios | 1 | 3 084 $ CAD | 433 |
| 4+2 | 1 | 8 086 $ CAD | 1 325 - 1 326 |
1 1
Très praticable à pied
80/100
Très facile d'accès en voiture
80/100
Transports en commun robustes
80/100
Exceptionnellement practicable à vélo
90/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 5039-001-050 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 1 932 837 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 3 055 872 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 4 988 710 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
5039-001-050
Évaluation du terrain
3 055 872 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
1 932 837 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
4 988 710 $ CAD
1 de 29
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
7% CAP RATE | NOTH OF CAMPUS PRIME LOCATION | 1236-1238 W 30th St
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.
