Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
1247 S 53rd St 3 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 721 854 $ CAD (240 618 $ CAD/Unité) 7,63% Taux de capitalisation Philadelphia, PA 19143

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Fully Renovated Triplex | 4+ Years Remaining on Tax Abatement
- Located in Rapidly Appreciating Kingsessing Near Penn, Drexel, and Baltimore Avenue
- Flexible Opportunity for Investors or Owner-Occupants
Résumé de l'annonce
1247 S. 53rd Street presents the opportunity to acquire a fully renovated, turnkey triplex in the rapidly appreciating Kingsessing neighborhood of West Philadelphia. The property was gut renovated in 2019 and features three well-designed residential units with modern finishes, separate utilities, in-unit laundry, and strong tenant appeal. The property also benefits from more than four years remaining on the Philadelphia tax abatement, significantly enhancing cash flow and lowering operating expenses.
The unit mix consists of:
Unit 1: 2 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom + Den (currently leased month-to-month; tenant would be happy to sign a long-term lease extension)
Unit 2: 2 Bedroom / 1 Bathroom (currently intentionally vacant to accommodate a potential owner-occupant buyer)
Unit 3: 1 Bedroom / 1 Bathroom (leased through February 2027)
The property offers flexibility for both investors and owner-occupants alike. An investor can stabilize the vacant unit and maximize cash flow, while an owner-occupant has the opportunity to move directly into Unit 2 while offsetting expenses with rental income from the remaining apartments.
Located just blocks from the Baltimore Avenue commercial corridor, the property offers excellent access to University City, CHOP, HUP, Penn, Drexel, Clark Park, and major public transit lines. The surrounding neighborhood continues to experience strong rental demand and appreciation driven by ongoing institutional expansion and continued investment throughout West Philadelphia.
This is an ideal opportunity for buyers seeking stable in-place income, rental upside, tax-abated cash flow, and long-term appreciation in one of Philadelphia’s fastest-growing rental markets.
The unit mix consists of:
Bilan financier (Pro forma - 2026) Cliquez ici pour accéder à |
Annuel (CAD) | Annuel par pi² (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenu de location brut |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Autres revenus |
-
|
-
|
| Perte due à l’inoccupation |
-
|
-
|
| Revenu brut effectif |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Dépenses d’exploitation |
-
|
-
|
| Total des dépenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
-
|
-
|
Bilan financier (Pro forma - 2026) Cliquez ici pour accéder à
| Revenu de location brut (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Autres revenus (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Perte due à l’inoccupation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Revenu brut effectif (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Dépenses d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Total des dépenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Revenu net d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 721 854 $ CAD | Style d’appartement | Maison en ville |
| Prix par unité | 240 618 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 0,05 AC |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du bâtiment | 2 900 pi² |
| Taux de capitalisation | 7,63% | Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Nombre d’unités | 3 | Nombre d’étages | 3 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Année de construction/rénovation | 1917/2019 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | ||
| Zonage | RSA3 - Propriété résidentielle de 3 unités | ||
| Prix | 721 854 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 240 618 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 7,63% |
| Nombre d’unités | 3 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | Maison en ville |
| Taille du lot | 0,05 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 2 900 pi² |
| Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Nombre d’étages | 3 |
| Année de construction/rénovation | 1917/2019 |
| Zonage | RSA3 - Propriété résidentielle de 3 unités |
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 1 | - | 528 |
| 2+1 | 1 | - | 738 |
| 2+2 | 1 | - | 1 650 |
Exceptionnellement practicable à pied
90/100
Relativement facile d'accès en voiture
30/100
Transports en commun robustes
80/100
Moyennement praticable en vélo
70/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 511224700 | Évaluation totale | 280 354 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 56 071 $ CAD | Impôts annuels | (1 $) CAD (0,00 $ CAD/pi²) |
| Évaluation des bâtiments | 224 283 $ CAD | Année d’imposition | 2026 |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
511224700
Évaluation du terrain
56 071 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
224 283 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
280 354 $ CAD
Impôts annuels
(1 $) CAD (0,00 $ CAD/pi²)
Année d’imposition
2026
1 de 34
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
Présenté par
1247 S 53rd St
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.