Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
126 Clipper Bay Rd - Heritage Oaks Golf Club Immeuble de 3 000 pi² • Spécialité • À vendre 6 874 150 $ CAD • Brunswick, GA 31523

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Résumé de l'annonce
Heritage Oaks Golf Course is located in the golden isles of Georgia and located on Oak Grove Island, with its lush river views and marshes. Located just outside of Brunswick, Ga and only a couple of miles from I-95. Our semi-private par 72 golf course boasts 6,900 yards of well-manicured landscape, beautiful views of the Buffalo River, and elevated tee boxes which is are not seen anywhere else in the southeast. Designed by architect Mike Young and the course was opened in 1993.
In the last several years, Heritage Oaks Golf Course has made several Capital Improvements with the renovations of the exterior and interior of the Clubhouse and restaurant, featuring indoor and expanded outdoor seating with that picturesque view of the 19th island green and course. The owner has done extensive improvements of the course itself and this might be the reason that Heritage Oaks Golf Course has been recently rated #10 in the state of Georgia for public golf courses with GolfNow since the beginning of 2026.
he Clubhouse and course host regional tournaments as the Heritage Open and many other community events throughout the year.
The dining area accommodates 150 guests and neighbors and have ASCAP (live music rights) contracts thru 2026.
The Pro Shop is a full-service shop for equipment and apparel.
The Sale of the property includes 10.1 acres, the maintenance area and extra acreage, Parcel #03-26903.
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 6 874 150 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | B |
| Prix par pi² | 707,22 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 197,01 AC |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du bâtiment | 9 720 pi² |
| Condition de vente | Valeur opérationnelle comprise | Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Type de propriété | Spécialité | Année de construction | 1990 |
| Zonage | PDG | ||
| Prix | 6 874 150 $ CAD |
| Prix par pi² | 707,22 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Condition de vente | Valeur opérationnelle comprise |
| Type de propriété | Spécialité |
| Classe d’immeuble | B |
| Taille du lot | 197,01 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 9 720 pi² |
| Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Année de construction | 1990 |
| Zonage | PDG |
Commodités
- Affichage
- Bord de l’eau
- Accessible aux fauteuils roulants
1 1
Impraticable à pied
10/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
90/100
Assez praticable en vélo
30/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 03-12841 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 927 083 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 427 939 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 1 355 022 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
03-12841
Évaluation du terrain
427 939 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
927 083 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
1 355 022 $ CAD
1 de 2
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
126 Clipper Bay Rd - Heritage Oaks Golf Club
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.