Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
1280 E La Palma Ave 9 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 4 949 388 $ CAD (549 932 $ CAD/Unité) 5,08% Taux de capitalisation Anaheim, CA 92805

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- 9-unit Anaheim multifamily offering featuring an all-townhome unit mix with spacious 2 bed/1.5 bath and 3 bed/2 bath floorplans.
- Each residence features a private fenced patio and upper-level balcony.
- Exceptionally generous parking supply with 9 carport spaces and 13 surface spaces for just 9 units.
- Built in 1986, the property offers a later-vintage profile than much of the surrounding apartment inventory.
- Strong unit-level amenities include central air & heat and individual water heaters.
- Gated pedestrian access, on-site laundry, and completed SB 721 inspection enhance the resident amenity and ownership profile.
Résumé de l'annonce
The Leeson Group of Marcus & Millichap is pleased to present 1280 East La Palma Avenue, a 9-unit multifamily property in Anaheim, California. Built in 1986, the property offers a more modern vintage than much of the surrounding apartment inventory and features a highly desirable unit mix entirely composed of 2-story townhome-style residences.
The property includes five 2 bed/1.5 bath townhomes and four 3 bed/2 bath townhomes, providing larger floorplans that cater well to households seeking additional living space. Each unit benefits from both a private, fenced ground-level patio and a spacious upper-level balcony, creating a level of dedicated outdoor space that is uncommon in smaller multifamily assets. Central air and heat as well as individual water heaters further strengthen the unit-level amenity package.
1280 East La Palma Avenue also benefits from an exceptionally generous parking supply, with 9 carport spaces and 13 surface spaces for just 9 units. Additional community features include gated pedestrian access and on-site laundry, while the completion of the SB 721 inspection provides clarity around an important California compliance item.
With rents currently positioned near market while still offering a measured level of upside, the property presents an attractive opportunity to acquire a later-vintage Anaheim apartment asset with a differentiated unit mix, strong resident-oriented amenities, and continued potential for income growth over time.
*Drive by only. Do not walk the property or disturb the residents. Please contact the Listing Agent(s).*
Bilan financier (Réel - 2026) |
Annuel (CAD) | Annuel par pi² (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenu de location brut |
363 357 $
|
45,40 $
|
| Autres revenus |
2 961 $
|
0,37 $
|
| Perte due à l’inoccupation |
10 901 $
|
1,36 $
|
| Revenu brut effectif |
355 417 $
|
44,40 $
|
| Taxes |
56 240 $
|
7,03 $
|
| Dépenses d’exploitation |
47 679 $
|
5,96 $
|
| Total des dépenses |
103 919 $
|
12,98 $
|
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
251 498 $
|
31,42 $
|
Bilan financier (Réel - 2026)
| Revenu de location brut (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 363 357 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 45,40 $ |
| Autres revenus (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 2 961 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 0,37 $ |
| Perte due à l’inoccupation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 10 901 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 1,36 $ |
| Revenu brut effectif (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 355 417 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 44,40 $ |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 56 240 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 7,03 $ |
| Dépenses d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 47 679 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 5,96 $ |
| Total des dépenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 103 919 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 12,98 $ |
| Revenu net d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 251 498 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 31,42 $ |
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 4 949 388 $ CAD | Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Prix par unité | 549 932 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du lot | 0,46 AC |
| Taux de capitalisation | 5,08% | Taille du bâtiment | 8 004 pi² |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 13.51 | Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Nombre d’unités | 9 | Année de construction | 1985 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Ratio de stationnement | 2,75/1 000 pi² |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | Zone de développement économique |
Oui
|
| Zonage | A3, La Habra - Residential | ||
| Prix | 4 949 388 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 549 932 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 5,08% |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 13.51 |
| Nombre d’unités | 9 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,46 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 8 004 pi² |
| Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Année de construction | 1985 |
| Ratio de stationnement | 2,75/1 000 pi² |
| Zone de développement économique |
Oui |
| Zonage | A3, La Habra - Residential |
Commodités
Commodités des unités
- Balcon
- Patio
Commodités du site
- Installations de lessive
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1.5 | 5 | - | 800 |
| 3+2 | 4 | - | 1 001 |
1 1
Moyennement practicable à pied
60/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Transports en commun limités
30/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
50/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 035-241-15 | Évaluation totale | 4 960 534 $ CAD (2025) |
| Évaluation du terrain | 4 179 980 $ CAD (2025) | Impôts annuels | 56 240 $ CAD (7,03 $ CAD/pi²) |
| Évaluation des bâtiments | 780 554 $ CAD (2025) | Année d’imposition | 2026 Payable 2026 |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
035-241-15
Évaluation du terrain
4 179 980 $ CAD (2025)
Évaluation des bâtiments
780 554 $ CAD (2025)
Évaluation totale
4 960 534 $ CAD (2025)
Impôts annuels
56 240 $ CAD (7,03 $ CAD/pi²)
Année d’imposition
2026 Payable 2026
1 de 15
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
1280 E La Palma Ave
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.