Partager cette annonce

Message

953 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

1297 W Ohio Pike
Amelia, OH 45102
Terrain À vendre · 2,30 AC

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • High-visibility frontage along SR 125 with strong traffic exposure.
  • Flexible General Business zoning suitable for multiple commercial uses.
  • Excellent regional connectivity to I-275, SR 32, and SR 52.
  • Strong regional demographics with high household income profiles.
  • Surrounded by expanding residential communities and steady commercial growth.

Résumé de l'annonce

Offered for sale is a strategically positioned 2.3-acre development opportunity fronting SR 125 in the thriving Amelia submarket of Clermont County. Situated within a rapidly expanding residential corridor and an active commercial trade area, the property combines visibility, access, and strong consumer demographics to create an appealing investment for developers, retailers, and commercial land buyers. With over 27,000 vehicles passing daily on SR 125 and direct right-in/right-out access at the adjacent 1295 SR 125 point, the site presents the type of exposure and drivability that national users and regional operators prioritize.
The surrounding market benefits from sustained population growth and above-average household incomes exceeding $110,000 across the three- and five-mile radii, with more than 32,000 households and sizeable daytime employment. These conditions support a wide range of commercial concepts, from single-tenant retail development to multi-user pads, service retail, medical office, or a future mixed-use configuration. The General Business zoning designation further broadens potential development paths and simplifies the entitlement approach for many commercial uses.

Faits sur la propriété

Type de vente Investissement
Nombre de lots 1
Type de propriété Terrain
Sous-type de propriété Terrain commercial
Utilisation proposée
Commercial
  • Commerce de détail
  • Bureau
Taille totale du lot 2,30 AC
Zonage GB - General Business

1 Lot disponible

Lot 1

Taille du lot 2,30 AC

2.3-acre prime development site in Amelia, OH. Direct frontage along SR 125 with high traffic counts. Zoned General Business with flexible commercial potential.

Description

The property’s regional connectivity to I-275, SR 32, and SR 52 strengthens its long-term competitive position, enabling convenient access from surrounding communities and ensuring ongoing viability in a high-growth region of Greater Cincinnati. Its location among expanding neighborhoods and new commercial investment enhances both near-term development feasibility and long-term asset value. Investors seeking a well-located commercial land site with strong fundamentals and widespread flexibility will find this offering uniquely positioned within an active and increasingly in-demand corridor.

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéro de lot
28-28-08E-020
Évaluation du terrain
212 707 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
861 931 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
1 074 638 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 39503445

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-02-20

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 1297 W Ohio Pike, Amelia, OH 45102

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.