Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
131 W 18th St 6 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 1 163 225 $ CAD (193 871 $ CAD/Unité) 6,77% Taux de capitalisation Wilmington, DE 19802



Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- 6 Unit Apartment 5,535 Sq ft with 5 Garages
- In Place Cap Rate: 6.77% & Pro Forma Cap Rate: 9.04%
- Current Annual Income: $88,740 & Projected Annual Income: $111,600
Résumé de l'annonce
Exceptional opportunity to acquire a 6-unit multifamily asset with 5 garages in a highly desirable Wilmington submarket known for strong and consistent rental demand. The property offers an attractive unit mix of two 1-bedroom units and four 2-bedroom units, along with a common laundry area, creating multiple income streams and broad tenant appeal.
The asset is currently generating $88,740 in annual rental income at a 6.77% cap rate, with significant upside through strategic rent increases and operational improvements. Based on current market comparables, there is an estimated $22,860 in annual rental upside, supporting a projected stabilized income of $111,600 and a 9.04% cap rate.
Ideally situated with convenient access to I-95, downtown Wilmington, major employers, and local amenities, the property benefits from strong tenant demand and consistent leasing activity.
This offering presents a compelling investment for both new and experienced investors seeking stable in-place cash flow with clear value-add potential. With its solid unit mix, additional income from garages and laundry, and proven rental growth in the area, this asset is well-positioned for both immediate returns and long-term appreciation.
The asset is currently generating $88,740 in annual rental income at a 6.77% cap rate, with significant upside through strategic rent increases and operational improvements. Based on current market comparables, there is an estimated $22,860 in annual rental upside, supporting a projected stabilized income of $111,600 and a 9.04% cap rate.
Ideally situated with convenient access to I-95, downtown Wilmington, major employers, and local amenities, the property benefits from strong tenant demand and consistent leasing activity.
This offering presents a compelling investment for both new and experienced investors seeking stable in-place cash flow with clear value-add potential. With its solid unit mix, additional income from garages and laundry, and proven rental growth in the area, this asset is well-positioned for both immediate returns and long-term appreciation.
Bilan financier (Pro forma - 2026) |
Annuel (CAD) | Annuel par pi² (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenu de location brut |
147 387 $
|
26,63 $
|
| Autres revenus |
5 337 $
|
0,96 $
|
| Perte due à l’inoccupation |
7 369 $
|
1,33 $
|
| Revenu brut effectif |
145 355 $
|
26,26 $
|
| Taxes |
-
|
-
|
| Dépenses d’exploitation |
-
|
-
|
| Total des dépenses |
40 197 $
|
7,26 $
|
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
105 158 $
|
19,00 $
|
Bilan financier (Pro forma - 2026)
| Revenu de location brut (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 147 387 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 26,63 $ |
| Autres revenus (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 5 337 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 0,96 $ |
| Perte due à l’inoccupation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 7 369 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 1,33 $ |
| Revenu brut effectif (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 145 355 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 26,26 $ |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Dépenses d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Total des dépenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 40 197 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 7,26 $ |
| Revenu net d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 105 158 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 19,00 $ |
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 1 163 225 $ CAD | Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Prix par unité | 193 871 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du lot | 0,14 AC |
| Taux de capitalisation | 6,77% | Taille du bâtiment | 5 535 pi² |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 9.58 | Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Nombre d’unités | 6 | Nombre d’étages | 3 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Année de construction | 1940 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | ||
| Zonage | 26R-3 - Non conforming use | ||
| Prix | 1 163 225 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 193 871 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 6,77% |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 9.58 |
| Nombre d’unités | 6 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,14 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 5 535 pi² |
| Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Nombre d’étages | 3 |
| Année de construction | 1940 |
| Zonage | 26R-3 - Non conforming use |
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 2 | - | - |
| 2+1 | 4 | - | - |
1 1
Très praticable à pied
80/100
Moyennement facile d'accès en voiture
60/100
Transports en commun relativement accessibles
50/100
Moyennement praticable en vélo
60/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 26-021.40-111 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 560 401 $ CAD (2025) |
| Évaluation du terrain | 176 536 $ CAD (2025) | Évaluation totale | 736 937 $ CAD (2025) |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
26-021.40-111
Évaluation du terrain
176 536 $ CAD (2025)
Évaluation des bâtiments
560 401 $ CAD (2025)
Évaluation totale
736 937 $ CAD (2025)
1 de 13
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
131 W 18th St
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.
