Partager cette annonce

Message

910 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

1313 US-123
Seneca, SC 29678
NNN Freestanding Bank of America | Seneca, SC · Commerce de détail Propriété À vendre

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • GREENVILLE–ANDERSON MSA | HIGH-GROWTH SOUTHEAST REGION
  • INVESTMENT-GRADE CORPORATE CREDIT (S&P: A-)
  • STRATEGIC HARD-CORNER RETAIL POSITIONING

Résumé de l'annonce

PROVEN LOCATION - $106M DEPOSIT BASE & LONG OPERATING HISTORY
- ?Bank of America (and predecessor institutions) has operated at this site since 1985, underscoring long-term commitment to the location and consistent performance within the trade area
- ?The branch maintains a deposit base of approximately $106 million
RECENT LEASE EXTENSION THROUGH 2030
- ?Tenant exercised its most recent five-year renewal option in 2019, extending the lease through May 31, 2030 — reinforcing long-term confidence in the location and underlying market fundamentals
LOW BASIS / HIGH COVERAGE RENT PROFILE
- ?Below-replacement cost pricing and modest rent levels relative to national bank branch economics support long-term tenant viability and renewal probability
INVESTMENT-GRADE CORPORATE CREDIT (S&P: A-)
- ?Lease guaranteed by Bank of America, one of the largest financial institutions globally with ~$3.3 trillion in assets, providing secure and stable income
STRATEGIC HARD-CORNER RETAIL POSITIONING
- ?Located along SC Highway 123 (31,700+ VPD), the dominant retail corridor connecting Seneca and Clemson, with direct access to surrounding retail, residential, and university-driven demand
GREENVILLE–ANDERSON MSA | HIGH-GROWTH SOUTHEAST REGION
- ?Part of one of the fastest-growing MSAs in the Southeast, supported by a diversified employment base, institutional demand drivers, and continued in-migration

Faits sur la propriété

Type de vente
Investissement pour loyer hypernet
Type de propriété
Commerce de détail
Taille du bâtiment
3 271 pi²
Année de construction
1993
Prix
2 812 212 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
859,74 $ CAD
Taux de capitalisation
6,10%
Revenu net d’exploitation
171 560 $ CAD
Location
Unique
Hauteur du bâtiment
1 étage
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,11
Taille du lot
0,67 AC

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéro de lot
520-55-01-009
Évaluation du terrain
27 587 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
78 462 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
106 049 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 40516411

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-05-13

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 1313 US-123, Seneca, SC 29678

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.