Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
The Koley 1317 Park Ave 6 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 1 026 375 $ CAD (171 062 $ CAD/Unité) 6,89% Taux de capitalisation Omaha, NE 68105

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Résumé de l'annonce
PROPERTY TOUR - WEDNESDAY, MAY 13th, 9:30-11:00 AM
The Koley is a fully renovated, six-unit multifamily asset located at 1317 Park Avenue in Omaha's highly desirable Midtown / Hanscom Park submarket. Originally constructed in 1900 and comprehensively updated in 2016, the property blends historic character with modern systems, offering investors a stabilized, turnkey opportunity with additional upside.
The asset consists exclusively of large-format two-bedroom, one-bath units averaging approximately 1,150 square feet—significantly larger than typical market comparables. Each unit benefits from updated interiors, in-unit laundry (or hookups), and individually metered utilities, enhancing tenant appeal and operational efficiency. Extensive capital improvements include modernized plumbing and electrical systems, updated windows, central HVAC, and upgraded water heaters.
Currently operating at full occupancy, The Koley provides strong in-place income with clear potential to increase rents to market levels, projected at approximately $1,350 per unit. This presents investors with a straightforward value-add component through lease roll and operational optimization.
Strategically positioned within a rapidly improving corridor, the property benefits from proximity to Midtown Crossing, UNMC, and major employment hubs, supporting long-term rent growth and tenant demand. The combination of location, unit size, and recent renovations positions The Koley as a differentiated asset within the submarket.
Overall, The Koley represents a compelling opportunity to acquire a stabilized, well-maintained multifamily property with immediate cash flow and embedded upside in one of Omaha's most active and evolving neighborhoods.
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 1 026 375 $ CAD | Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Prix par unité | 171 062 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du lot | 0,15 AC |
| Taux de capitalisation | 6,89% | Taille du bâtiment | 7 010 pi² |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 9.12 | Occupation moyenne | 95% |
| Nombre d’unités | 6 | Nombre d’étages | 3 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Année de construction/rénovation | 1900/2016 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | ||
| Zonage | GC - General Commercial | ||
| Prix | 1 026 375 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 171 062 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 6,89% |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 9.12 |
| Nombre d’unités | 6 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,15 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 7 010 pi² |
| Occupation moyenne | 95% |
| Nombre d’étages | 3 |
| Année de construction/rénovation | 1900/2016 |
| Zonage | GC - General Commercial |
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 6 | - | - |
1 1
Moyennement practicable à pied
70/100
Moyennement facile d'accès en voiture
70/100
Transports en commun limités
30/100
Moyennement praticable en vélo
60/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 3811-0000-12 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 923 101 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 19 134 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 942 235 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
3811-0000-12
Évaluation du terrain
19 134 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
923 101 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
942 235 $ CAD
1 de 9
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
The Koley | 1317 Park Ave
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.